How to make metal more durable? Find me.

Tel: +86 156 6589 1105

Home  >  Product  >  Oil removal material using for metal  > 

127-68-4 Sodium3-nitrobenzenesulfonate msds price uses for industrial surfactants

这里可以自定义设置
127-68-4 Sodium3-nitrobenzenesulfonate msds price uses for industrial surfactants
Sodium 3-nitrobenzenesulphonate
Industrial surfactants; chemical additives; anionic surfactants; aromatic hydrocarbons; organic blocks; sulfonic acid / sulfinates; other biochemical reagents; electroplating intermediates; organic chemicals; chemical reagents; organic materials; Acid salt; industrial raw materials; biochemical reagents; organic chemical raw materials;
Other Names:
tiskan(czech) /3-Nitrobenzene sulfonate acid /sodium salt /m-Nitrobzene sulfocnic acid
MF:
C6H4NNaO5S
EINECS No.:
204-857-3
FEMA No.:
/
Place of Origin:
China
Type:
Industrial surfactants
Model Number:
127-68-4
MOQ:
500kg
Color:
White
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
99%
Appearance:
White Powder
Molecular weight:
225.15
Properties:
Industrial surfactants
Product use:
Industrial surfactants
Packing:
Sodium3-nitrobenzenesulfonate
Package:
25kg/bag
Dangerous Goods Code:
36-43
UN number:
/
Packing mark:
Huijinchuan
Packing category:
Bag
Molecular formula:
C6H4NNaO5S
参数暂无数据

Add success, do you want to check your shopping cart?

暂无分享
这里可以自定义设置

Sodium 3-Nitrobenzene

Sulphonate

 

Jinan Huijinchuan Chemical CO., LTD., founded in 2008, is located in Jinan, Shandong province. After more than 10 years of development, has become a set of chemical raw material production and sales as one of the company.

这里可以自定义设置
这里可以自定义设置

QUICK DETAILS

 

Melting point : 350 °C
Boiling point : 217.5 ° C
Density : 0.45 g/cm3 (20 °C)
Flash point : 100 °C
Storage conditions: Store below +30°C.
Solubility: water: soluble50mg/mL, clear to slightly hazy, faintly yellow to yellow
Form: Crystalline Powder
Color: Light yellow
PH value: 8 (50g/l, H2O, 23°C)
Water solubility : 200 g/L (20 oC)
Sensitivity: Hygroscopic
BRN: 3639982
Stability: Stable. Hygroscopic. Incompatible with strong oxidizing agents.
InChIKey: LJRGBERXYNQPJI-UHFFFAOYSA-M

 

这里可以自定义设置

Application

 

1. Used as a catalyst, also used in organic synthesis, dye industry, etc.
2. This product is a mild oxidant. It protects the color when fabric printing or pad dyeing. When the fabric is scoured and mercerized, it must be attached to the knife wire and the cover powder to offset the action of the reducing substance. An oxidizing agent during synthesis.
3. This product is used as a coloring protection agent for vat dyes, sulphur dyes and dyes. It is also a rust remover for ships and an electroplating nickel removal agent. It is also an intermediate for dyes and vanillin.
  4. It is a dye intermediate, used as a coloring protection agent for vat dyes, anti-staining agents for dyes and dyes, and as a rust inhibitor for ships and nickel plating agent.
5. Sodium nitrobenzenesulfonate is used as an anti-dyeing agent for vat dyes, sulphur dyes, and a coloring protection agent for dyes. It is a rust remover for ships and a nickel-plating agent for electroplating. It is also an intermediate for dyes and vanillin.

PACKAGING AND SHIPPING STORAGE

  • 13m vehicle plastic VAT
    13m vehicle plastic VAT
  • 13m old plastic bucket
    13m old plastic bucket
  • 25kg drum warehouse dozen support
    25kg drum warehouse dozen support
  • 25kg drum with batching
    25kg drum with batching
  • Packing
    Packing
  • Packing
    Packing
  • Packing
    Packing
  • English alkali-tablet stack
    English alkali-tablet stack
  • Alkali seal in English
    Alkali seal in English
  • Finished borax
    Finished borax
  • English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
    English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
  • Mental boric acid storage system
    Mental boric acid storage system
  • Triethylamine tartar
    Triethylamine tartar

PRODUCT MESSAGE

RELATED PRODUCTS

Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...