How to make metal more durable? Find me.

Tel: +86 156 6589 1105

Home  >  Product  >  Metal plating material  > 

2-Butyne-1,4-diol

这里可以自定义设置
2-Butyne-1,4-diol
2-Butyne-1,4-diol with best price 99% Cas:110-65-6
Used in organic raw materials, solvents, cyanide-free plating solutions, also used in artificial leather, pharmaceutical and agrochemical industries
Other Names:
1,4-butinodiol
MF:
C4H6O2
EINECS No.:
203-788-6
FEMA No.:
/
Place of Origin:
JiNan
Type:
Organic raw materials
MOQ:
25kg
Color:
White
Grade Standard:
Industrial grade
Purity:
99%
Appearance:
White Powder
Molecular weight:
86.09
Properties:
Crystalline Platelets or Flakes
Product use:
Used in organic raw materials, solvents, cyanide-free plating solutions, also used in artificial leather, pharmaceutical and pesticide industries
Packing:
2-Butyne-1,4-diol
Package:
25kg/Bag
Dangerous Goods Code:
21-23/25-34-43-48/22
UN number:
UN27166.1/PG3
Packing mark:
HuiJinChuan
Packing category:
Bag
Molecular formula:
C4H6O2
参数暂无数据

Add success, do you want to check your shopping cart?

暂无分享
这里可以自定义设置

2-Butyne-1,4-diol 

 

Jinan Huijinchuan Chemical CO., LTD., founded in 2008, is located in Jinan, Shandong province. After more than 10 years of development, has become a set of chemical raw material production and sales as one of the company.

这里可以自定义设置
这里可以自定义设置

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

 

White crystals. The temperature of 58 ° C, the boiling point of 238 ° C, 145 ° C (2kPa), a flash point of 152 ° C, a refractive index of 1.450. Soluble in water, acidic solution, ethanol and acetone, slightly soluble in chloroform, insoluble in benzene and ether

 

Melting point: 54 °C
Boiling point: 238 °C (lit.)
Density: 1.2
Vapor pressure: <0.1 mm Hg ( 55 °C)
Refractive index: 1.4804
Flash point : 306 °F
Storage conditions : Refrigerator
Solubility: 3740g/l
Form: Crystalline Platelets or Flakes
Color :slightly brown
PH value: 4-7.5 (100g/l, H2O, 23°C)
Water solubility: 3740 g/L (20 oC)
BRN: 1071237
Stability: Highly flammable solid. Incompatible with strong oxidizing agents, acid chlorides, acid anhydrides, strong acids, strong bases.

这里可以自定义设置

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

 

 

Use:

1. Butynediol can produce a series of important organic products such as butenediol, butanediol, n-butanol, dihydrofuran, tetrahydrofuran, γ-butyrolactone, pyrrolidone, etc., and can further manufacture synthetic plastics and synthetic fibers. (Nylon-4), artificial leather, medicine, pesticide, solvent (N-methylpyrrolidone) and preservative. Butynediol itself is a good solvent and is used as a brightener in the electroplating industry.
2 . Used in the production of butene diol, butane diol, γ-butyrolactone and other chemical products
3. Used as an organic synthesis intermediate and instrument plating material
4. Primary nickel plating brightener
5. Used in organic raw materials, solvents, cyanide-free plating solutions, also used in artificial leather, pharmaceutical and pesticide industries
6. Intermediates for butadiene synthesis, corrosion inhibitors, electroplating brighteners, polymerization catalysts, defoliants, chlorocarbon stabilizers.. 

Transport storage:

1, sealed and stored.

2, with a lined plastic bag, jacket woven bag or sack packaging. Sodium acetate has deliquescence, and it should be protected from moisture during storage and transportation.

It is strictly prohibited to contact with corrosive gas to prevent exposure to sunlight and rain.

PACKAGING AND SHIPPING STORAGE

  • 13m vehicle plastic VAT
    13m vehicle plastic VAT
  • 13m old plastic bucket
    13m old plastic bucket
  • 25kg drum warehouse dozen support
    25kg drum warehouse dozen support
  • 25kg drum with batching
    25kg drum with batching
  • Packing
    Packing
  • Packing
    Packing
  • Packing
    Packing
  • English alkali-tablet stack
    English alkali-tablet stack
  • Alkali seal in English
    Alkali seal in English
  • Finished borax
    Finished borax
  • English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
    English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
  • Mental boric acid storage system
    Mental boric acid storage system
  • Triethylamine tartar
    Triethylamine tartar

PRODUCT MESSAGE

Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...