How to make metal more durable? Find me.

Tel: +86 156 6589 1105

Home  >  Product  >  Metal Anti-rust Material  > 

98% Purity Cobal Tacetate Powder CAS71-48-7

这里可以自定义设置
98% Purity Cobal Tacetate Powder CAS71-48-7
Fuchsia is easy to decompose crystals. Soluble in water, acid and ethanol.
Other Names:
Cobalt acetate
MF:
C4H6CoO4
EINECS No.:
200-755-8
FEMA No.:
/
Place of Origin:
Jinan
Type:
Solid
Model Number:
71-48-7
MOQ:
1KG
Color:
Pale pink to purple
Grade Standard:
Industry Grade
Purity:
98%
Appearance:
Pale pink to purple powder
Molecular weight:
177.02
Properties:
Acetate
Product use:
Antirust
Packing:
Cobalt acetate
Package:
25kg/bag
Dangerous Goods Code:
22-36/37/38-40-43-53-68-50/53-42/43-60-49
UN number:
UN 3077 9 / PGIII
Packing mark:
HuiJinChuan
Packing category:
Bag
Molecular formula:
C4H6CoO4
参数暂无数据

Add success, do you want to check your shopping cart?

暂无分享
这里可以自定义设置

Cobal tacetate

 

Jinan Huijinchuan Chemical CO., LTD., founded in 2008, is located in Jinan, Shandong province. After more than 10 years of development, has become a set of chemical raw material production and sales as one of the company.

这里可以自定义设置
这里可以自定义设置

QUICK DETAILS

 

Melting point: 298 °C (dec.) (lit.)
Density: 1.7043g/cm3
Form: Powder
Color: Pale pink to purple
Water solubility: Soluble in waterSoluble in water, alcohol, dilute acids and pentyl acetate (tetrahydrate).
Sensitivity: Hygroscopic
Merck: 14,2433
CAS Database: 71-48-7 (CAS DataBase Reference)
EPA Chemical Information: Acetic acid, cobalt(2+) salt(71-48-7)

 

这里可以自定义设置

APPLICATION

 

Used as oxidizing agent and paint drier, printing and dyeing mordant, FRP curing accelerator, etc.
Used as analytical reagents, catalysts, drier paints, and also as ingredients for ceramic glazes
Oxidation catalysts, paint drier, ceramic pigments, analytical reagents, etc.

PACKAGING AND SHIPPING STORAGE

  • 13m vehicle plastic VAT
    13m vehicle plastic VAT
  • 13m old plastic bucket
    13m old plastic bucket
  • 25kg drum warehouse dozen support
    25kg drum warehouse dozen support
  • 25kg drum with batching
    25kg drum with batching
  • Cobalt acetate Packing
    Cobalt acetate Packing
  • Powder Bag Packing
    Powder Bag Packing
  • Powder Barrel Packing
    Powder Barrel Packing
  • English alkali-tablet stack
    English alkali-tablet stack
  • Alkali seal in English
    Alkali seal in English
  • Finished borax
    Finished borax
  • English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
    English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
  • Mental boric acid storage system
    Mental boric acid storage system
  • Triethylamine tartar
    Triethylamine tartar

PRODUCT MESSAGE

Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...