How to make metal more durable? Find me.

Tel: +86 156 6589 1105

Home  >  Product  >  Metal Anti-rust Material  > 

98% purity Cobalt sulfate price CAS10124-43-3

这里可以自定义设置
98% purity Cobalt sulfate price CAS10124-43-3
Cobalt sulfate, rose red crystal. After dehydration, it is a red powder, soluble in water and methanol, and slightly soluble in ethanol. Used in ceramic glazes and paint drier, also used in electroplating, alkaline batteries, production of cobalt-containing pigments and other cobalt products, as well as catalysts, analytical reagents, feed additives, tire adhesives, lithopone additives, etc.
Other Names:
Cobaltsulfateanhydrous
MF:
CoO4S
EINECS No.:
233-334-2
FEMA No.:
/
Place of Origin:
Jinan
Type:
Solid
Model Number:
10124-43-3
MOQ:
1KG
Color:
Red
Grade Standard:
Industry Grade
Purity:
98%
Appearance:
Red orthorhombic crystals
Molecular weight:
155
Properties:
Sulfate
Product use:
Antirust
Packing:
Cobalt sulfate
Package:
25kg/bag
Dangerous Goods Code:
49-42/43-51/53-50/53-22-68-60
UN number:
UN30829/PG3
Packing mark:
HuiJinChuan
Packing category:
Bag
Molecular formula:
CoO4S
参数暂无数据

Add success, do you want to check your shopping cart?

暂无分享
这里可以自定义设置

Cobalt sulfate

 

Jinan Huijinchuan Chemical CO., LTD., founded in 2008, is located in Jinan, Shandong province. After more than 10 years of development, has become a set of chemical raw material production and sales as one of the company.

这里可以自定义设置
这里可以自定义设置

QUICK DETAILS

 

Melting point: decomposes at 1140°C [JAN85]
Density: d425 3.71
Solubility H2O: soluble
Morphology: red orthorhombic crystals
Solubility in boiling H2O [MER06]; g/100g solution H2O: 19.7 ± 0.1 (0°C), 27.2 ± 0.1 (25°C), 27.8 (100°C); solid phase, CoSO4 · 7H2O ( 0°C, 25°C), CoSO4 ·H2O (100°C) [KRU93]
Merck: 13,2473
CAS Database: 10124-43-3 (CAS DataBase Reference)
NIST Chemical Information: Cobalt sulfate(10124-43-3)
EPA Chemical Information: Sulfuric acid, cobalt(2+) salt (1:1)(10124-43-3)

 

这里可以自定义设置

APPLICATION

 

The paint industry is used as a paint drier. The ceramic industry is used as a colored porcelain glaze. The chemical industry is used to make cobalt-containing pigments and as a raw material for the production of various cobalt salts. The battery industry is used as an additive for alkaline batteries and lithopone. In addition, it is also used as a catalyst, an analytical reagent, and the like.
Used for electroplating cobalt, battery, cobalt pigment, ceramic, enamel, glaze and as catalyst, foam stabilizer, drier.

PACKAGING AND SHIPPING STORAGE

  • 13m vehicle plastic VAT
    13m vehicle plastic VAT
  • 13m old plastic bucket
    13m old plastic bucket
  • 25kg drum warehouse dozen support
    25kg drum warehouse dozen support
  • 25kg drum with batching
    25kg drum with batching
  • Cobalt sulfate Packing
    Cobalt sulfate Packing
  • Powder Bag Packing
    Powder Bag Packing
  • Powder Barrel Packing
    Powder Barrel Packing
  • English alkali-tablet stack
    English alkali-tablet stack
  • Alkali seal in English
    Alkali seal in English
  • Finished borax
    Finished borax
  • English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
    English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
  • Mental boric acid storage system
    Mental boric acid storage system
  • Triethylamine tartar
    Triethylamine tartar

PRODUCT MESSAGE

Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...