How to make metal more durable? Find me.

Tel: +86 156 6589 1105

Home  >  Product  >  Metal electroless plating material  > 

Ammonium Citrate Tribasic/Ammonium Citrate Tribasic Anhydrous msds price

这里可以自定义设置
Ammonium Citrate Tribasic/Ammonium Citrate Tribasic Anhydrous msds price
Ammonium citrate Ammonium citrate, a triammonium citrate white crystal, easy to deliquesce, relative density 1.48, soluble in water, insoluble in ethanol, ether, acetone, heat decomposition. Ammonium citrate is mainly used in chemical analysis, industrial water treatment, metal cleaning (oil pipeline cleaning), ceramic dispersant, penetration enhancer, detergent raw materials, and soil improver components, and also used in medicine, electronics and other industries.
Other Names:
2,3-propanetricarboxylicacid,2-hydroxy-triammoniumsalt
MF:
C6H8O7.3H3N
EINECS No.:
222-394-5
FEMA No.:
/
Place of Origin:
China
Type:
Inorganic compounds and salts; citrate
Model Number:
3458-72-8
MOQ:
500kg
Color:
White
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
99%
Appearance:
White Powder
Molecular weight:
243.21
Properties:
Ammoniumcitratetribasic
Product use:
Biological buffer/Food Additives
Packing:
Ammoniumcitratetribasic
Package:
25kg/bag
Dangerous Goods Code:
/
UN number:
/
Packing mark:
Huijinchuan
Packing category:
Bag
Molecular formula:
C6H8O7.3H3N
参数暂无数据

Add success, do you want to check your shopping cart?

暂无分享
这里可以自定义设置

Ammonium Citrate Tribasic

 

Jinan Huijinchuan Chemical CO., LTD., founded in 2008, is located in Jinan, Shandong province. After more than 10 years of development, has become a set of chemical raw material production and sales as one of the company.

这里可以自定义设置
这里可以自定义设置

QUICK DETAILS

 

Melting point : 185 ° C (dec.) (lit.)
Boiling point : 100 °C (lit.)
Density : 1 g/mL at 25 °C (lit.)
Vapor density: 1.8 (vs air)
Solubility : H2O: 1 M at 20 °C, clear, colorless
Form: Crystals
Color: White to off-white
PH value: pH (40g / l, 25 ° C): 6.0 ~ 7.7
Water solubility : Soluble in water. Slightly soluble in alcohol.
BRN: 3779194
Stability: Stable. Incompatible with strong oxidizing agents.

这里可以自定义设置

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

 

 

1. Induction of paclitaxel biosynthesis pathway

 

2. Effect of citrate-free cyanide-free copper plating process The coating obtained is fine, uniform and has good bonding force, which provides a new idea for replacing cyanide copper plating.
 

3. Preparation of solid soil improver A solid soil improver containing titanium citrate and ammonium citrate and its application, solid soil improver
 

4. For the determination of phosphate in fertilizers, also as a complexing reagent
 

5. Its aqueous solution can measure the effective phosphoric acid in phosphate and fertilizer. Used as a complexing agent.

Transport storage:

1, sealed and stored.

2, with a lined plastic bag, jacket woven bag or sack packaging. Sodium acetate has deliquescence, and it should be protected from moisture during storage and transportation.

It is strictly prohibited to contact with corrosive gas to prevent exposure to sunlight and rain.

PACKAGING AND SHIPPING STORAGE

  • 13m vehicle plastic VAT
    13m vehicle plastic VAT
  • 13m old plastic bucket
    13m old plastic bucket
  • 25kg drum warehouse dozen support
    25kg drum warehouse dozen support
  • 25kg drum with batching
    25kg drum with batching
  • Woven bag
    Woven bag
  • Kraft paper bag
    Kraft paper bag
  • Galvanized bucket
    Galvanized bucket
  • English alkali-tablet stack
    English alkali-tablet stack
  • Alkali seal in English
    Alkali seal in English
  • Finished borax
    Finished borax
  • English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
    English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
  • Mental boric acid storage system
    Mental boric acid storage system
  • Triethylamine tartar
    Triethylamine tartar
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...