How to make metal more durable? Find me.

Tel: +86 156 6589 1105

Home  >  Product  >  Metal electroless plating material  > 

Ammonium fluoride with best price 99% Cas:12125-01-8 White powder

这里可以自定义设置
Ammonium fluoride with best price 99% Cas:12125-01-8 White powder
Other Names:
REAGENT (ACS)AMMONIUM FLUORIDE
EINECS No.:
235-185-9
Place of Origin:
JiNan
MOQ:
25kg
Color:
White
Grade Standard:
industry Grade
Purity:
99%
Molecular weight:
37.04
Product use:
Used as glass etchant, preservative, disinfectant, fiber mordant and extraction of rare metals
Package:
25kg/bag
Dangerous Goods Code:
23/24/25-41
UN number:
UN 2505 6.1/PG 3
Packing mark:
Bag
Molecular formula:
FH4N
参数暂无数据

Add success, do you want to check your shopping cart?

暂无分享
这里可以自定义设置

AMMONIUM FLUORIDE

 

Jinan Huijinchuan Chemical CO., LTD., founded in 2008, is located in Jinan, Shandong province. After more than 10 years of development, has become a set of chemical raw material production and sales as one of the company.

这里可以自定义设置
这里可以自定义设置

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

 

Ammonium fluoride is an ionic compound. It is white or colorless transparent orthorhombic crystal at room temperature, slightly sour. Deliquescent, decomposed into ammonia and hydrogen fluoride by heat or hot water. Decomposed in hot water, the aqueous solution is strongly acidic. It is obtained by neutralizing anhydrous hydrofluoric acid and liquid ammonia. It can corrode glass and is corrosive to the skin. It can be used as a chemical reagent, a glass etchant (usually combined with hydrofluoric acid), a fermentation industrial disinfectant and a preservative, a solvent for metal ruthenium oxide and a surface treatment agent for silicon steel sheets, and is also used for the manufacture of ceramics and magnesium alloys. , cleaning and descaling of boiler feed water system and steam generation system, and acid treatment of oil field sand and gravel, also used as a catalyst component for alkylation and isomerization.

这里可以自定义设置

PACKAGING & DELIVERY

 

 

Use:

1. Used as glass etchant, preservative, disinfectant, fiber mordant, etc.

2. It is used as a chemical polishing agent for metal surfaces and also for extracting rare elements.

3. Used as an analytical reagent and a masking agent.

4. Ammonium fluoride can also be used for the etching of titanium and silicon wafers. For the etching of titanium, it is necessary to add an oxidizing substance such as nitric acid or chromic anhydride to the etching solution to prevent the occurrence of hydrogen embrittlement.

Transport storage:

Store in a cool, ventilated warehouse. Keep away from fire and heat. Protect from direct sunlight. The package is sealed. It should be stored separately from acids, alkalis and food chemicals, and should not be mixed. The storage area should be provided with suitable materials to contain spills.

 

Features:

Ammonium hydrogen fluoride is white or colorless transparent orthorhombic crystal at room temperature, slightly sour. poisonous! Slightly soluble in alcohol, very soluble in cold water, decomposed in hot water, the aqueous solution is strongly acidic. It is obtained by neutralizing anhydrous hydrofluoric acid and liquid ammonia. It can corrode glass and is corrosive to the skin. It can be used as a chemical reagent, a glass etchant (participating in hydrofluoric acid), a fermentation industrial disinfectant and a preservative, a solvent for metal ruthenium oxide and a surface treatment agent for silicon steel sheets, and is also used for the production of ceramics and magnesium alloys. Cleaning and descaling of boiler feed water system and steam generation system, as well as acid treatment of oilfield sand and gravel, also used as a catalyst component for alkylation and isomerization. The production process of ammonium hydrogen fluoride is generally made into ammonium fluoride, and then hydrogen fluoride is continuously introduced to form ammonium hydrogen fluoride. If the control is not good, it will become a mixture of ammonium fluoride and ammonium hydrogen fluoride, and ammonium fluoride is easily decomposed to form ammonium hydrogen fluoride.

PACKAGING AND SHIPPING STORAGE

  • 13m vehicle plastic VAT
    13m vehicle plastic VAT
  • 13m old plastic bucket
    13m old plastic bucket
  • 25kg drum warehouse dozen support
    25kg drum warehouse dozen support
  • 25kg drum with batching
    25kg drum with batching
  • Woven bag
    Woven bag
  • Kraft paper bag
    Kraft paper bag
  • Galvanized bucket
    Galvanized bucket
  • English alkali-tablet stack
    English alkali-tablet stack
  • Alkali seal in English
    Alkali seal in English
  • Finished borax
    Finished borax
  • English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
    English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
  • Mental boric acid storage system
    Mental boric acid storage system
  • Triethylamine tartar
    Triethylamine tartar

PRODUCT MESSAGE

RELATED PRODUCTS

Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...