How to make metal more durable? Find me.

Tel: +86 156 6589 1105

Home  >  Product  >  Metal plating material  > 

CAS10101-97-0 H12NiO10S Nickel Sulfate Hexahydrate For Metal Plating

这里可以自定义设置
CAS10101-97-0 H12NiO10S Nickel Sulfate Hexahydrate For Metal Plating
Nickel Sulfate Hexahydrate For Metal Plating
Nickel sulfate has three kinds of anhydrate, hexahydrate and heptahydrate. The product is mainly composed of hexahydrate, and there are two variants: α-NiSO4?6H2O is a blue tetragonal crystal; β-NiSO4?6H2O is a green monoclinic crystal. The relative density is 2.07. The crystal form conversion point was 53.5 ° C, and 6 crystal waters were lost at 103 ° C. Dissolved in water, the aqueous solution is acidic. Soluble in alcohol and ammonia. poisonous!
Other Names:
nickelmonosulfatehexahydrate
MF:
H12NiO10S
EINECS No.:
600-152-3
FEMA No.:
/
Place of Origin:
China
Model Number:
10101-97-0
MOQ:
1KG
Color:
Green
Grade Standard:
Industry Grade
Purity:
99%
Appearance:
Green wire
Molecular weight:
262.85
Properties:
wire
Product use:
Metal plating material
Package:
25kg/bag
Dangerous Goods Code:
45-52/53-50/53-42/43-40-22-36/37-23/24/25-11-36/38-68-48/23-38-20/22-61-49-43-51/53-34-48/20
UN number:
3178 4.1/PG 2
Packing mark:
HuiJinChuan
Packing category:
Bag
Molecular formula:
H12NiO10S
参数暂无数据

Add success, do you want to check your shopping cart?

暂无分享
这里可以自定义设置

Nickel sulfate hexahydrate

 

Jinan Huijinchuan Chemical CO., LTD., founded in 2008, is located in Jinan, Shandong province. After more than 10 years of development, has become a set of chemical raw material production and sales as one of the company.

这里可以自定义设置
这里可以自定义设置

QUICK DETAILS

 

Melting point 1453 °C (lit.)
Boiling point 2732 °C (lit.)
Density 2,07 g/cm3
Vapor density 2.07 (vs air)
Storage conditions Flammables area
Solubility H2O: soluble
Form wire
Color Green
Proportion of 2.07
PH value 4.3-4.7 (100g/l, H2O, 20°C)
Water solubility 625 g/L (20 oC)
Merck 14,6517

这里可以自定义设置

APPLICATION

 

Mainly used in the electroplating industry, as the main raw material for electroplating nickel and electroless nickel, and also the main raw material for producing other nickel salts (such as nickel oxide, nickel ammonium sulfate, nickel carbonate, etc.). The printing and dyeing industry is used to produce phthalocyanine blue complexing agent, which can be used as a mordant for vat dyes. A catalyst used in the pharmaceutical industry to produce an oxidation reaction in vitamin C. In the production of hardened oil, it is a catalyst for hydrogenation of oils and fats. In addition, it is also used in the manufacture of nickel-cadmium batteries and the production of cemented carbide.
Mainly used for electroplating nickel, electroless nickel plating, aluminum coloring, battery materials, catalysts, etc.

PACKAGING AND SHIPPING STORAGE

  • 13m vehicle plastic VAT
    13m vehicle plastic VAT
  • 13m old plastic bucket
    13m old plastic bucket
  • 25kg drum warehouse dozen support
    25kg drum warehouse dozen support
  • 25kg drum with batching
    25kg drum with batching
  • 25kg/bag Packing
    25kg/bag Packing
  • Bag Packing
    Bag Packing
  • Barrel Packing
    Barrel Packing
  • English alkali-tablet stack
    English alkali-tablet stack
  • Alkali seal in English
    Alkali seal in English
  • Finished borax
    Finished borax
  • English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
    English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
  • Mental boric acid storage system
    Mental boric acid storage system
  • Triethylamine tartar
    Triethylamine tartar

PRODUCT MESSAGE

RELATED PRODUCTS

Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...