How to make metal more durable? Find me.

Tel: +86 156 6589 1105

Home  >  Product  >  Metal Anti-rust Material  > 

CAS1317-33-5 Molybdenum Disulfide 98% Powder 25KG/BARREL

这里可以自定义设置
CAS1317-33-5 Molybdenum Disulfide 98% Powder 25KG/BARREL
Industrial grade 99% molybdenum disulfide 1317-33-5 powder for lubricant/grease/coating
Molybdenum disulfide, lead gray to black solid powder, contact with slippery, odorless, metallic luster is a good solid lubricating material. Can be used as friction modifier (antifriction agent), antiwear agent, extreme pressure agent And antioxidants; widely used in the automotive industry, machinery industry (general lubrication), mining, bearing industry, gear industry and assembly industry, etc., also used in various lubricant additives, manufacturing molybdenum compounds, catalytic hydrogenation desulfurization catalysts, Gas storage materials, photovoltaic materials, non-ferrous metal release agents, greases, solid lubricant film additives, fillers such as nylon, catalysts, etc.
Other Names:
Disulfuredemolybdene/molybdenumsulfide(mos2)
MF:
MoS2
EINECS No.:
215-263-9
FEMA No.:
/
Place of Origin:
China
Type:
Inorganic Chemical Materials / Catalytic and Inorganic Chemistry / Sulfides
Model Number:
1317-33-5
MOQ:
500kg
Color:
Black
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
99%
Appearance:
Black Powder
Molecular weight:
160.07
Properties:
Sulfides
Product use:
Various lubricant additives
Packing:
molybdenum disulfide
Package:
25kg/drum
Dangerous Goods Code:
22-24/25
UN number:
/
Packing mark:
Huijinchuan
Packing category:
Drum
Molecular formula:
MoS2
参数暂无数据

Add success, do you want to check your shopping cart?

暂无分享
这里可以自定义设置

Molybdenum Disulfide

Jinan Huijinchuan Chemical CO., LTD., founded in 2008, is located in Jinan, Shandong province. After more than 10 years of development, has become a set of chemical raw material production and sales as one of the company.

这里可以自定义设置
这里可以自定义设置

QUICK DETAILS

 

Chemical properties
Melting point: 2375 °C
Density: 5.06 g/mL at 25 °C (lit.)
Form: powder
Color : Gray to dark gray or black
Specific gravity: 4.8
Water solubility : Soluble in hot sulfuric acid, and aquaregia. Insoluble in water, concentrated sulfuric acid and dilute acid.
Merck : 14,6236
Boiling point : 100 ° C (water)
Stability: Stable. Incompatible with oxidizing agents, acids.

Security Information
Safety instructions : 22-24/25
WGK Germany: -
RTECS number: QA4697000
TSCA : Yes
Customs code : 28309090
Storage and transportation characteristics: warehouse ventilation and low temperature drying
Extinguishing agent, dry powder, carbon dioxide, solvent-resistant foam, sand

 

这里可以自定义设置

APPLICATION

 

(1) Widely used in the automotive industry and machinery industry. Can be used as a good solid lubricant. Excellent lubricity for equipment under high temperature, low temperature, high load, high speed, chemical corrosion and modern ultra-vacuum conditions. Aviation industry (vacuum radiation protection), automotive industry (fixtures and components), anti-seize industry (machinery industry) (general lubrication).
(2) Can be used as friction modifier (antifriction agent), antiwear agent, extreme pressure agent and antioxidant
(3) It can be used as a release agent for non-ferrous metals and a forging lubricant.
(4) For the preparation of molybdenum compounds, also used as a catalyst for hydrogenation
(5) It is used as a lubricant for oil-free lubrication, hard alloy steel, etc., such as drills and cutting tools. It is used as a metal cutting processing cooling lubricant and used as a lubricant in various gearboxes.

PACKAGING AND SHIPPING STORAGE

  • 13m vehicle plastic VAT
    13m vehicle plastic VAT
  • 13m old plastic bucket
    13m old plastic bucket
  • 25kg drum warehouse dozen support
    25kg drum warehouse dozen support
  • 25kg drum with batching
    25kg drum with batching
  • Molybdenum disulfide Packing
    Molybdenum disulfide Packing
  • Bag Packing
    Bag Packing
  • 25KG/Barrel Packing
    25KG/Barrel Packing
  • English alkali-tablet stack
    English alkali-tablet stack
  • Alkali seal in English
    Alkali seal in English
  • Finished borax
    Finished borax
  • English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
    English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
  • Mental boric acid storage system
    Mental boric acid storage system
  • Triethylamine tartar
    Triethylamine tartar

PRODUCT MESSAGE

Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...