How to make metal more durable? Find me.

Tel: +86 156 6589 1105

Home  >  Product  >  Metal Anti-rust Material  > 

CAS1317-80-2 Titanium dioxide O2Ti Powder Price

这里可以自定义设置
CAS1317-80-2 Titanium dioxide O2Ti Powder Price
Other Names:
Rutile
MF:
O2Ti
EINECS No.:
215-282-2
FEMA No.:
/
Place of Origin:
Jinan
Type:
Solid
Model Number:
1317-80-2
MOQ:
1KG
Color:
White
Grade Standard:
Industry Grade
Purity:
99%
Appearance:
White powder
Molecular weight:
79.87
Product use:
Antirust
Package:
25kg/bag
Dangerous Goods Code:
20-36/37/38
Packing mark:
HuiJinChuan
Packing category:
Bag
Molecular formula:
TiO2
参数暂无数据

Add success, do you want to check your shopping cart?

暂无分享
这里可以自定义设置

TITANIUM DIOXIDE

 

Jinan Huijinchuan Chemical CO., LTD., founded in 2008, is located in Jinan, Shandong province. After more than 10 years of development, has become a set of chemical raw material production and sales as one of the company.

这里可以自定义设置
这里可以自定义设置

QUICK DETAILS

 

Melting point: 1840 °C
Boiling point: 2900 °C
Density: 4.17 g/mL at 25 °C (lit.)
Flash point: 2500-3000 °C
Morphological: powder
Color: White
Proportion: 4.2
PH value: <1
Soluble in hot concentrated sulfuric acid, in hydrofluoric acid and alkali. Insoluble in water.
Merck: 14,9472
InChIKey SOQBVABWOPYFQZ-UHFFFAOYSA-N
CAS Database: 1317-80-2 (CAS DataBase Reference)
EPA Chemical Information: Rutile (TiO2) (1317-80-2)

 

这里可以自定义设置

APPLICATION

 

For the production of titanium dioxide, titanium sponge, titanium alloy, synthetic rutile, titanium tetrachloride, titanium oxysulfate, potassium fluorotitanate, aluminum chloride titanium and so on.
Used in welding electrodes, refining titanium and making titanium dioxide
Used as an analytical reagent, also used in the preparation of high purity titanium salts and in the pharmaceutical industry
Catalyst carrier, photocatalytic medium and protective medium against UV radiation. It is also widely used in coatings, plastics, self-cleaning automotive glass, automotive mirrors, curtain wall glass, screen glass bulbs, air purification materials, medical, cosmetics, water treatment, inks and tanning.

PACKAGING AND SHIPPING STORAGE

  • 13m vehicle plastic VAT
    13m vehicle plastic VAT
  • 13m old plastic bucket
    13m old plastic bucket
  • 25kg drum warehouse dozen support
    25kg drum warehouse dozen support
  • 25kg drum with batching
    25kg drum with batching
  • Bag Packing
    Bag Packing
  • 25KG/BAG Packing
    25KG/BAG Packing
  • Barrel Packing
    Barrel Packing
  • English alkali-tablet stack
    English alkali-tablet stack
  • Alkali seal in English
    Alkali seal in English
  • Finished borax
    Finished borax
  • English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
    English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
  • Mental boric acid storage system
    Mental boric acid storage system
  • Triethylamine tartar
    Triethylamine tartar

PRODUCT MESSAGE

RELATED PRODUCTS

Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...