How to make metal more durable? Find me.

Tel: +86 156 6589 1105

Home  >  Product  >  Metal Anti-rust Material  > 

CAS13601-19-9 Sodium Ferromagnetic Yellow Powder Price

这里可以自定义设置
CAS13601-19-9 Sodium Ferromagnetic Yellow Powder Price
Other Names:
Sodium ferrocyanide
MF:
C6FeN6Na4
EINECS No.:
237-081-9
FEMA No.:
/
Place of Origin:
Jinan
Type:
Solid
Model Number:
13601-19-9
MOQ:
1KG
Color:
Yellow
Grade Standard:
Industry Grade
Purity:
99%
Appearance:
Yellow monoclinic crystals
Molecular weight:
303.91
Product use:
Antirust
Package:
25kg/bag
Dangerous Goods Code:
21/22-32-52/53
UN number:
UN1588
Packing mark:
HuiJinChuan
Packing category:
Bag
Molecular formula:
C6FeN6Na4
参数暂无数据

Add success, do you want to check your shopping cart?

暂无分享
这里可以自定义设置

SODIUM YELLOW

 

BLOOD SALT

 

Jinan Huijinchuan Chemical CO., LTD., founded in 2008, is located in Jinan, Shandong province. After more than 10 years of development, has become a set of chemical raw material production and sales as one of the company.

这里可以自定义设置
这里可以自定义设置

QUICK DETAILS

 

CAS:13601-19-9

Properties: Light yellow particles crystallized, weathered, dehydrated at 50 °C, anhydrate at 81.5 °C, decomposed at 435 °C. In the case of lemon yellow monoclinic ribs, needle crystals are formed. The relative density is 1.458. Soluble in water, insoluble in alcohol. It is easily weathered in the air, and the crystal will quickly lose crystal water at a temperature of 50 to 60 °C. Drying at a higher temperature results in a hard, blocky anhydrous salt. It does not decompose in the dilute acid which is not heated, but in the boiled concentrated acid, free hydrocyanic acid is formed. Acting with silver nitrate to form a milky white precipitate of ferrocyanide. It reacts with ferrous sulfate to form a white precipitate of ferrous ferrocyanide, which in turn is oxidized to form Prussian blue iron ferricyanide. Under the influence of the oxidant, it is oxidized to sodium ferricyanide. Nitrogen is completely liberated during intense burning, and sodium cyanide and iron carbide are formed. The main component of this product is yellow blood salt sodium.

Uses: Used in the manufacture of pigments, paints, coatings and graphite, as well as in printing and dyeing, medicine, steel carburizing and other industries.

这里可以自定义设置

PACKAGING & DELIVERY

 

Packing and specifications: woven bags lined with plastic, 50kg/bag, 25kg/bag or customized according to customer requirements.

 

Storage Precautions: Store in a cool, ventilated warehouse. Keep away from fire and heat. Protect from direct sunlight. The package is sealed. It should be stored separately from nitrate and should not be mixed. The storage area should be provided with suitable materials to contain spills.

 

Transportation precautions: The packaging should be complete at the time of shipment and the loading should be secure. During transportation, ensure that the container does not leak, does not collapse, does not fall, and is not damaged. It is strictly forbidden to mix and mix with oxidants. During transportation, it should be protected from exposure, rain and high temperature.

 

PRODUCT PARAMETERS

Standard  YB/T5324-2006

 Indicator name

 index

Superior product

 First grade

 Food grade

 Content (dry basis)(% ≥)

 99.5

99

 99.0

 Cyanide (as NaCN)(%≤)

 0.01

 0.02

 0.01

 Water insolubles (%≤)

 0.02

 0.04

 0.01

 Moisture (%≤)

 1.50

 2.5

 0.50

 Sulfate SO4 (%≤)

 0.30

 0.40

 0.07

PACKAGING AND SHIPPING STORAGE

  • 13m vehicle plastic VAT
    13m vehicle plastic VAT
  • 13m old plastic bucket
    13m old plastic bucket
  • 25kg drum warehouse dozen support
    25kg drum warehouse dozen support
  • 25kg drum with batching
    25kg drum with batching
  • Sodium ferrocyanide Packing
    Sodium ferrocyanide Packing
  • Powder Bag Packing
    Powder Bag Packing
  • Powder Barrel Packing
    Powder Barrel Packing
  • English alkali-tablet stack
    English alkali-tablet stack
  • Alkali seal in English
    Alkali seal in English
  • Finished borax
    Finished borax
  • English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
    English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
  • Mental boric acid storage system
    Mental boric acid storage system
  • Triethylamine tartar
    Triethylamine tartar

PRODUCT MESSAGE

Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...