How to make metal more durable? Find me.

Tel: +86 156 6589 1105

Home  >  Product  >  Metal Anti-rust Material  > 

CAS13943-58-3 Potassium Ferrocyanide Crystal Powder Price

这里可以自定义设置
CAS13943-58-3 Potassium Ferrocyanide Crystal Powder Price
Tetrapotassium hexacyanoferrate trihydrate
Other Names:
Tetrapotassiumhexacyanoferratetrihydrate
MF:
C24H6Fe4K4N24O3-8
EINECS No.:
680-643-7
FEMA No.:
/
Place of Origin:
Jinan
Type:
Solid
Model Number:
13943-58-3
MOQ:
1KG
Color:
Yellow
Grade Standard:
Industry Grade
Purity:
99%
Appearance:
Yellow granules
Molecular weight:
1058.24
Product use:
Antirust
Package:
25kg/bag
Packing mark:
HuiJinChuan
Packing category:
Bag
Molecular formula:
C24H6Fe4K4N24O3-8
参数暂无数据

Add success, do you want to check your shopping cart?

暂无分享
这里可以自定义设置

POTASSIUM

 

FERROCYANIDE

 

Jinan Huijinchuan Chemical CO., LTD., founded in 2008, is located in Jinan, Shandong province. After more than 10 years of development, has become a set of chemical raw material production and sales as one of the company.

这里可以自定义设置
这里可以自定义设置

QUICK DETAILS

 

CAS: 13943-58-3

Nature:It is light yellow monoclinic crystal or powder, odorless, slightly salty, with a relative density of 1.85. Stable at room temperature, heating to 70 ° C began to lose crystal water, completely lost crystal water at 100 ° C and became a hygroscopic white powder. Decomposition occurs at high temperatures, releasing nitrogen to form potassium cyanide and iron carbide. Soluble in water, insoluble in ethanol, ether, methyl acetate and liquid ammonia. It has anti-knot properties and can be used to prevent fine powder and crystalline foods from being knotted. For example, long-term stacking of salt is prone to stagnation, and the addition of potassium ferrocyanide turns the regular hexahedral crystal of the salt into a star-shaped crystal, which is less prone to agglomeration.

 

Application: As an anti-caking agent, China's regulations can be used for salt, the maximum use of 0.005g% kg (calculated by ferrocyanide). Used in the manufacture of pigments, printing and dyeing oxidizing aids, potassium cyanide, explosives and chemical reagents, as well as heat treatment, lithography, engraving, etc.

这里可以自定义设置

PACKAGING & DELIVERY

 

Packing and specifications: woven bags lined with plastic, 50kg/bag, 25kg/bag or customized according to customer requirements.

 

Handling precautions: closed operation, full ventilation. Prevent dust from being released into the air of the workshop. Operators must be specially trained to strictly follow the operating procedures. Operators are advised to wear self-priming filter dust masks, chemical safety glasses, gas-permeable gas-proof suits, and chemical-resistant gloves. Avoid dust. Avoid contact with nitrates. Equipped with leakage emergency treatment equipment. Empty containers may be harmful residues.

 

Storage Precautions: Store in a cool, ventilated warehouse. Keep away from fire and heat. Protect from direct sunlight. The package is sealed. It should be stored separately from nitrate and should not be mixed. The storage area should be provided with suitable materials to contain spills.

PACKAGING AND SHIPPING STORAGE

  • 13m vehicle plastic VAT
    13m vehicle plastic VAT
  • 13m old plastic bucket
    13m old plastic bucket
  • 25kg drum warehouse dozen support
    25kg drum warehouse dozen support
  • 25kg drum with batching
    25kg drum with batching
  • Potassium Ferrocyanide Packing
    Potassium Ferrocyanide Packing
  • 25kg/bag Packing
    25kg/bag Packing
  • Powder Barrel Packing
    Powder Barrel Packing
  • English alkali-tablet stack
    English alkali-tablet stack
  • Alkali seal in English
    Alkali seal in English
  • Finished borax
    Finished borax
  • English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
    English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
  • Mental boric acid storage system
    Mental boric acid storage system
  • Triethylamine tartar
    Triethylamine tartar

PRODUCT MESSAGE

Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...