How to make metal more durable? Find me.

Tel: +86 156 6589 1105

Home  >  Product  >  Metal Anti-rust Material  > 

CAS7440-66-6 Zinc Powder Anti-rust Material

这里可以自定义设置
CAS7440-66-6 Zinc Powder Anti-rust Material
Zinc Powder for sunscreen/ supplement Price 7440-66-6
Dark gray powdered metal zinc, which can be used as a pigment and has a strong hiding power. It has good anti-rust and atmospheric corrosion resistance. Commonly used to manufacture anti-rust paint, strong reducing agent, etc. The abbreviation for a dental filling material such as ointment, zinc paste and adhesive plaster, which is a clove oil zinc oxide cement. Zinc oxide is an essential additive in the rubber and tire industry. It is also used as a vulcanization activator and reinforcing agent for natural rubber, synthetic rubber and latex, and as a colorant.
Other Names:
Zinc powder msds
MF:
Zn
EINECS No.:
231-592-0
FEMA No.:
/
Place of Origin:
China
Type:
Metal /Zinc powder
Model Number:
7440-66-6
MOQ:
500kg
Color:
Dark gray
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
100%
Appearance:
Dark gray powdered
Molecular weight:
65.39
Properties:
Rust and atmospheric corrosion resistance
Product use:
manufactureanti-rustpaint,strongreducingagent
Packing:
Zinc powder
Package:
25kg/drum
Dangerous Goods Code:
/
UN number:
/
Packing mark:
Huijinchuan
Packing category:
Drum
Molecular formula:
Zn
参数暂无数据

Add success, do you want to check your shopping cart?

暂无分享
这里可以自定义设置

Zinc powder

Jinan Huijinchuan Chemical CO., LTD., founded in 2008, is located in Jinan, Shandong province. After more than 10 years of development, has become a set of chemical raw material production and sales as one of the company.

这里可以自定义设置
这里可以自定义设置

QUICK DETAILS

 

Chemical Name: zinc powder

English name 2: Zinc dust
Main ingredients: Pure product
Appearance and traits: Light gray fine powder.
Melting point (°C): 419.6
Boiling point (°C): 907
Relative density (water = 1): 7.13
Saturated vapor pressure (kPa): 0.13 (487 ° C)
Ignition temperature (°C): 500
Lower explosion limit % (V / V): 212 ~ 284mg / m3
Solubility: Soluble in acid and alkali.
Main use: Used as catalyst, reducing agent and for organic synthesis, also used in the preparation of non-ferrous metal alloys.
Other physical and chemical properties: 210

 

这里可以自定义设置

APPLICATION

 

1. In the chemical industry, zinc oxide is widely used as a catalyst and desulfurizer. For example, when it is used as a catalyst for synthesizing methanol, it is used as a desulfurizer when synthesizing ammonia. The high surface activity of nano-zinc oxide can improve the selectivity and catalytic efficiency of the catalyst. Potential application market.
2. In the coatings industry, in addition to tinting strength and hiding power, zinc oxide is a preservative and illuminant in coatings. In addition, the excellent UV shielding ability of nano zinc oxide makes it more resistant to aging of coatings. Outstanding features.
3. In the medical and health and food industries, zinc oxide has the functions of detoxification, hemostasis, and myogenic convergence. It is also used as an adhesive plaster raw material, and it is helpful for promoting children's intellectual development; nano zinc oxide is used in the food hygiene industry. It is gradually expanding, but the product requirements are also strict, especially the harmful heavy metal element content.
4. In the glass industry, zinc oxide is used in special glass products; in the ceramic industry, zinc oxide is used as a flux; in the printing and dyeing industry, zinc oxide is used as an anti-staining agent; nano-zinc oxide is fine and highly active. It can reduce the sintering temperature of glass and ceramics. In addition, the ceramic glaze prepared by using nano zinc oxide is more smooth and has antibacterial, anti-enzyme and deodorizing effects.
5. In the electronics industry, zinc oxide is both the main raw material for varistor and the main additive for magnetic, optical and other materials. The use of nano zinc oxide to prepare varistor not only has a lower sintering temperature, but also improved varistor performance, such as flow capacity and nonlinear coefficient.

PACKAGING AND SHIPPING STORAGE

  • 13m vehicle plastic VAT
    13m vehicle plastic VAT
  • 13m old plastic bucket
    13m old plastic bucket
  • 25kg drum warehouse dozen support
    25kg drum warehouse dozen support
  • 25kg drum with batching
    25kg drum with batching
  • 25kg/Bag
    25kg/Bag
  • Bag Packing
    Bag Packing
  • Wood Barrel Packing
    Wood Barrel Packing
  • English alkali-tablet stack
    English alkali-tablet stack
  • Alkali seal in English
    Alkali seal in English
  • Finished borax
    Finished borax
  • English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
    English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
  • Mental boric acid storage system
    Mental boric acid storage system
  • Triethylamine tartar
    Triethylamine tartar

PRODUCT MESSAGE

Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...