How to make metal more durable? Find me.

Tel: +86 156 6589 1105

Home  >  Product  >  Metal Anti-rust Material  > 

CASA12054-85-2 Ammonium Molybdate Tetrahydrate Industry Grade

这里可以自定义设置
CASA12054-85-2 Ammonium Molybdate Tetrahydrate Industry Grade
Ammonium molybdate tetrahydrate 12054-85-2 price use Petroleum Industry Catalyst / Metallurgical Industry
Ammonium molybdate is mainly used for smelting ferromolybdenum and preparing molybdenum trioxide and metal molybdenum powder as raw materials for tungsten molybdenum alloy and molybdenum wire; secondly for use as a catalyst for chemical industry;
Other Names:
AmmoniumMolybdateAcs
MF:
4MoO3.3H2MoO4.4H2O.6H3N
EINECS No.:
601-720-3
FEMA No.:
/
Place of Origin:
China
Type:
Industrial / Fine Chemicals / Water Treatment Chemicals / Inorganic Compounds and Salts / Inorganic Salts / Catalytic and Inorganic Chemicals
Model Number:
12054-85-2
MOQ:
500kg
Color:
White
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
99%
Appearance:
White Powder
Molecular weight:
1235.85
Properties:
InorganicSalts
Product use:
as a catalyst
Packing:
12054-85-2
Package:
25kg/bag
Dangerous Goods Code:
36/37/38-22-20/21/22
UN number:
/
Packing mark:
Huijinchuan
Packing category:
Bag
Molecular formula:
4MoO3.3H2MoO4.4H2O.6H3N
参数暂无数据

Add success, do you want to check your shopping cart?

暂无分享
这里可以自定义设置

Ammonium Molybdate Tetrahydrate

 

Jinan Huijinchuan Chemical CO., LTD., founded in 2008, is located in Jinan, Shandong province. After more than 10 years of development, has become a set of chemical raw material production and sales as one of the company.

这里可以自定义设置
这里可以自定义设置

QUICK DETAILS

 

Melting point : 190 °C
Density : 2.498 g/mL at 25 °C (lit.)
Storage conditions: room temp
Solubility : H2O: 0.05 M at 20 °C, clear, colorless
Form: Solid
Color :White to yellow-green
PH value: 4.0-5.5 (25 ° C, 0.05M in H2O)
Water solubility : 400 g/L (20 oC)
Merck 14,533
Stability: Stable. Incompatible with strong acids, strong oxidizing agents.

 

这里可以自定义设置

APPLICATION

 

1. Used as a catalyst for the petroleum industry. It is used in the metallurgical industry to produce molybdenum. It is a raw material for the manufacture of ceramic glazes, pigments and other molybdenum compounds.
2. The product is an additive flame retardant. It has the dual functions of flame retardant and smoke suppression. By combining with other flame retardants, it can reduce costs, improve flame retardancy and reduce smoke generation. Molybdenum trioxide also has the dual effects of flame retardant and smoke suppression, and has a certain synergistic effect with aluminum hydroxide trihydrate and cerium oxide.
3. Analytical reagents for the determination of phosphates, phosphites, arsenates and penicillins by photometry or thin layer chromatography. Also used in the photography industry, ceramic glaze.
4. For the preparation of 4-in-1 surface treatment agent for degreasing, descaling, phosphating and passivation, for steel bonding. Also used as a raw material for petroleum dehydrogenation and desulfurization catalysts. It can also be used to make molybdenum in metal molybdenum, pigments and agricultural trace element fertilizers.
5. Ammonium molybdate is used as a black passivation solution for the galvanized layer, a stabilizer for electroless nickel plating, and an oxidant for the steel phosphating solution.

PACKAGING AND SHIPPING STORAGE

  • 13m vehicle plastic VAT
    13m vehicle plastic VAT
  • 13m old plastic bucket
    13m old plastic bucket
  • 25kg drum warehouse dozen support
    25kg drum warehouse dozen support
  • 25kg drum with batching
    25kg drum with batching
  • 25kg/bag Packing
    25kg/bag Packing
  • Ammonium Molybdate Tetrahydrate Packing
    Ammonium Molybdate Tetrahydrate Packing
  • Barrel Packing
    Barrel Packing
  • English alkali-tablet stack
    English alkali-tablet stack
  • Alkali seal in English
    Alkali seal in English
  • Finished borax
    Finished borax
  • English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
    English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
  • Mental boric acid storage system
    Mental boric acid storage system
  • Triethylamine tartar
    Triethylamine tartar
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...