How to make metal more durable? Find me.

Tel: +86 156 6589 1105

Home  > Product  > Metal Derusting Material  > 

Citric acid monohydrate with best price 99% Cas:5949-29-1

这里可以自定义设置
Citric acid monohydrate with best price 99% Cas:5949-29-1
The formula of citric acid monohydrate is C6H8O7·H2O, which is mainly used as a sour agent, flavoring agent, preservative and preservative in the food and beverage industry. It is also used as an antioxidant, plasticizer and detergent in the chemical industry, cosmetics industry and washing industry. Powder and air can form an explosive mixture. In case of fire, high heat or contact with oxidant, there is a danger of causing a burning explosion. The citric acid monohydrate and the sodium citrate dihydrate are combined with the pH 6.0 citrate buffer.
B站不支持收货地址
B站不支持库存规格
Other Names:
Citric Acid Monohydrate BP
EINECS No.:
200-662-2
Place of Origin:
JiNan
Type:
Metal derusting material
MOQ:
25kg
Color:
White
Grade Standard:
Food Grade/Industrial grade
Purity:
99%
Molecular weight:
210.1388
Properties:
Solid
Product use:
It is mainly used as a sour agent for foods, and is also used for preparing pharmaceutical cooling agents, detergent additives, etc.
Packing:
Citric acid monohydrate
Package:
25kg/Bag
Dangerous Goods Code:
11-36-66-67-41-36/37/38-37/38
UN number:
UN 1090 3/PG 2
Packing mark:
HuiJinChuan
Packing category:
Bag
Molecular formula:
C6H10O8
参数暂无数据
多属性暂无数据
B站不支持优惠卷

Add success, do you want to check your shopping cart?

暂无分享
B站不支持产品保障

The formula of citric acid monohydrate is C6H8O7·H2O, which is mainly used as a sour agent, flavoring agent, preservative and preservative in the food and beverage industry. It is also used as an antioxidant, plasticizer and detergent in the chemical industry, cosmetics industry and washing industry. Powder and air can form an explosive mixture. In case of fire, high heat or contact with oxidant, there is a danger of causing a burning explosion. The citric acid monohydrate and the sodium citrate dihydrate are combined with the pH 6.0 citrate buffer.

CAS No.: 5949-29-1

Molecular formula: C6H10O8

Molecular weight: 210.1388

EINECS number: 200-662-2

Melting point -94 °C (lit.)

Boiling point 56 °C 760 mm Hg(lit.)

Density 0.791 g/mL at 25 °C (lit.)

Vapor density 2 (vs air)

Vapor pressure 184 mm Hg ( 20 °C)

Refractive index n20/D 1.359(lit.)

Flash point 1 °F

Storage conditions Store at RT.

Solubility H2O: soluble54% (w/w) at 10°C (Citric acid in water)

Form Solid

Color White

It is mainly used as a sour agent for foods, and is also used for preparing pharmaceutical cooling agents, detergent additives, etc.


这里可以自定义设置

Citric acid monohydrate

 

Jinan Huijinchuan Chemical CO., LTD., founded in 2008, is located in Jinan, Shandong province. After more than 10 years of development, has become a set of chemical raw material production and sales as one of the company.

这里可以自定义设置
这里可以自定义设置

QUICK DETAILS

 

Melting point -94 °C (lit.)
Boiling point 56 °C 760 mm Hg(lit.)
Density 0.791 g/mL at 25 °C (lit.)
Vapor density 2 (vs air)
Vapor pressure 184 mm Hg ( 20 °C)
Refractive index n20/D 1.359(lit.)
Flash point 1 °F
Storage conditions Store at RT.
Solubility H2O: soluble54% (w/w) at 10°C (Citric acid in water)
Form Solid
Color White
Specific gravity 0.810 (20/4 ° C)
PH value 1.85 (50g/l, H2O, 25°C)
Water solubility 1630 g/L (20 oC)
Sensitivity Hygroscopic
Merck 14,2326
BRN 4018641
Stable. Incompatible with oxidizing agents, bases, reducing agents, nitrates.
InChIKey YASYEJJMZJALEJ-UHFFFAOYSA-N
CAS Database 5949-29-1 (CAS DataBase Reference)
NIST Chemical Information Citric acid monohydrate(5949-29-1)

这里可以自定义设置

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

 

It is mainly used as a sour agent for foods, and is also used for preparing pharmaceutical fresheners, detergent additives, and the like. Determination of strontium, nitrite, oxygen and water, determination of aluminum, copper, mercury, nickel, oxygen and hydrazine, use as a sequestering agent, remove trace metals, prepare buffer solution, and measure blood potassium.

Transport storage:

1, sealed and stored.

2, with a lined plastic bag, jacket woven bag or sack packaging. Sodium acetate has deliquescence, and it should be protected from moisture during storage and transportation.

It is strictly prohibited to contact with corrosive gas to prevent exposure to sunlight and rain.

PACKAGING AND SHIPPING STORAGE

  • 13m vehicle plastic VAT
    13m vehicle plastic VAT
  • 13m old plastic bucket
    13m old plastic bucket
  • 25kg drum warehouse dozen support
    25kg drum warehouse dozen support
  • 25kg drum with batching
    25kg drum with batching
  • Woven bag
    Woven bag
  • Kraft paper bag
    Kraft paper bag
  • Galvanized bucket
    Galvanized bucket
  • English alkali-tablet stack
    English alkali-tablet stack
  • Alkali seal in English
    Alkali seal in English
  • Finished borax
    Finished borax
  • English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
    English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
  • Mental boric acid storage system
    Mental boric acid storage system
  • Triethylamine tartar
    Triethylamine tartar

PRODUCT MESSAGE

Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...