How to make metal more durable? Find me.

Tel: +86 156 6589 1105

Home  >  Product  >  Metal Anti-rust Material  > 

Copper chloride with low price 98% Cas13933-17-0

这里可以自定义设置
Copper chloride with low price 98% Cas13933-17-0
Cupric chloride, inorganic compound, chemical formula CuCl2. Crystallized from green to blue powder or rhombic double cone. Deliquescent in wet air, weathering in dry air. Loss of water at 70 to 200 °C. Soluble in water, ethanol and methanol, slightly soluble in acetone and ethyl acetate, slightly soluble in ether. Its aqueous solution is acidic to litmus. The pH of the 0.2 mol/L aqueous solution was 3.6. The relative density is 2.54. The crystal water is lost at 100 °C. Irritating. Used in industries such as pigments, wood preservatives, etc., and as disinfectants, mordants, and catalysts.
Other Names:
Copper(II) chloride dihydrate
MF:
CuCl2.2(H2O)
FEMA No.:
/
Place of Origin:
JiNan
Type:
Powder
Model Number:
13933-17-0
MOQ:
25kg
Color:
Light green to dark blue
Grade Standard:
Industrial grade
Purity:
98%
Molecular weight:
170.48
Properties:
Inorganic chemical industry
Product use:
Used as electroplating additive, chemical reaction catalyst, deodorization and desulfurization and purification agent for petroleum industry, printing and dyeing mordant, oxidant for aniline dye, etc.
Packing:
cupric chloride
Package:
25kg/Bag
Dangerous Goods Code:
22-36/37/38-50/53-50-41-38-21/22
UN number:
UN 2802 8/PG 3
Packing mark:
HuiJinChuan
Packing category:
Bag
Molecular formula:
CuCl₂
参数暂无数据

Add success, do you want to check your shopping cart?

暂无分享
这里可以自定义设置

Copper chloride

 

Jinan Huijinchuan Chemical CO., LTD., founded in 2008, is located in Jinan, Shandong province. After more than 10 years of development, has become a set of chemical raw material production and sales as one of the company.

这里可以自定义设置
这里可以自定义设置

QUICK DETAILS

 

Melting point: 430 °C (lit.)
Boiling point: 1490 °C (lit.)
Density: 1.15 g/mL at 20 °C
Vapor pressure: 1.3 mm Hg (546 °C)
Refractive index: 1.93
Flash point: 1490 ° C
Storage conditions: Store at +5°C to +30°C.
Solubility: 0.06 g/L (25°C)
Shape beads
Color Slightly greenish-gray
Proportion 4.14
PH 5 (50g/l, H2O, 20°C) (slurry)
Water solubility: 0.06 g/L (25 oC)
Sensitivity: Air & Moisture Sensitive
Merck: 14,2660
Ksp precipitation equilibrium constant pKsp: 6.76
Stable. Incompatible with oxidizing agents, potassium, water. Air, light and moisture sensitive.
CAS Database: 7758-89-6 (CAS DataBase Reference)
NIST Chemical Information: Cuprous monochloride(7758-89-6)
EPA Chemical Information: Copper chloride (CuCl)(7758-89-6)

 

这里可以自定义设置

APPLICATION

 

Used as organic synthesis catalyst, petroleum industry decolorizer and desulfurizer, nitrocellulose denitration agent, soap, grease production, etc.
In the production of dyes, in addition to the production of aniline dyes, phthalocyanine blue, phthalocyanine green, and active emerald green pigments, in addition to copper salt complexation, it is also used as a condensing agent, a catalyst and a reducing agent.
Used as an organic synthesis catalyst and used in industries such as pigments and antisepsis
Organic synthesis is used as a catalyst or reducing agent in the production of silicones. The petroleum industry is used as a deodorizer, a decolorizer, and a deodorizer. The oil industry is used as a coagulant.
Gas analysis absorbs carbon monoxide, organic reaction catalyst, petroleum deodorization and desulfurization agent. Antiseptic, bleaching.

PACKAGING AND SHIPPING STORAGE

  • 13m vehicle plastic VAT
    13m vehicle plastic VAT
  • 13m old plastic bucket
    13m old plastic bucket
  • 25kg drum warehouse dozen support
    25kg drum warehouse dozen support
  • 25kg drum with batching
    25kg drum with batching
  • 25kg/bag Packing
    25kg/bag Packing
  • Copper(I) chloride Packing
    Copper(I) chloride Packing
  • Barrel Packing
    Barrel Packing
  • English alkali-tablet stack
    English alkali-tablet stack
  • Alkali seal in English
    Alkali seal in English
  • Finished borax
    Finished borax
  • English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
    English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
  • Mental boric acid storage system
    Mental boric acid storage system
  • Triethylamine tartar
    Triethylamine tartar

PRODUCT MESSAGE

RELATED PRODUCTS

Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...