How to make metal more durable? Find me.

Tel: +86 156 6589 1105

Home  >  Product  >  Metal Anti-rust Material  > 

Copper sulfate powder 98% purity price CAS7758-99-8

这里可以自定义设置
Copper sulfate powder 98% purity price CAS7758-99-8
The surface of the copper sulfate is a bright blue asymmetric triclinic crystal or powder. Soluble in water (31.6g / 100ml water at 0 ° C, 203.3g / 100ml water at 100 ° C), slightly soluble in methanol, insoluble in anhydrous ethanol.
Other Names:
Copper sulfate pentahydrate
MF:
CuH10O9S
EINECS No.:
616-477-9
FEMA No.:
/
Place of Origin:
Jinan
Type:
Solid
Model Number:
7758-99-8
MOQ:
1KG
Color:
Blue
Grade Standard:
Industry Grade
Purity:
98%
Appearance:
Fine Blue Crystals Solid
Molecular weight:
249.68
Properties:
Sulfate
Product use:
Antirust
Packing:
Copper sulfate
Package:
25kg/bag
Dangerous Goods Code:
22-36/38-50/53-52/53-36-36/37/38-20/21/22-51/53
UN number:
UN 3288 6.1/PG 3
Packing mark:
HuiJinChuan
Packing category:
Bag
Molecular formula:
CuH10O9S
参数暂无数据

Add success, do you want to check your shopping cart?

暂无分享
这里可以自定义设置

COPPER SULFATE

 

Jinan Huijinchuan Chemical CO., LTD., founded in 2008, is located in Jinan, Shandong province. After more than 10 years of development, has become a set of chemical raw material production and sales as one of the company.

这里可以自定义设置
这里可以自定义设置

QUICK DETAILS

 

Melting point: 110 °C (dec.) (lit.)
Density: 2.284
Vapor pressure: 7.3 mm Hg ( 25 °C)
Storage conditions: Store at RT
Solubility: 320 g/L (20 ° C)
Form: Solid
Proportion: 2.284
Fine blue crystals
PH value: 3.5-4.5 (25 ° C, 50 mg / mL in H2O)
Water solubility: 320 g/L (20 oC)
Merck: 14,2653
CAS Database 7758-99-8 (CAS DataBase Reference)
EPA Chemical Information Sulfuric acid copper(2+) salt (1:1), pentahydrate(7758-99-8)

 

这里可以自定义设置

APPLICATION

 

Mainly used as textile mordant, agricultural insecticide, water fungicide, preservative, also used in tanning, copper plating, beneficiation, etc.
This product is the main salt of pyrophosphate copper plating. The composition is simple, the stability is good, the current efficiency is high, and the deposition speed is fast. However, its polarization is small and its dispersion ability is poor. The coating is coarse and not bright.
Used in the chemical industry to manufacture other copper salts such as cuprous cyanide, cuprous chloride, cuprous oxide and other products. The dye industry is used as a copper complexing agent for producing copper-containing monoazo dyes such as reactive brilliant blue, reactive violet, and phthalocyanine blue. It is also a catalyst for organic synthesis, perfumery and dye intermediates. The pharmaceutical industry often acts directly or indirectly as an astringent and as an auxiliary raw material for the production of isoniazid and pyrimethamine. The coatings industry uses copper oleate as a toxic agent for antifouling paints on the bottom of the ship. The electroplating industry is used for sulphate copper plating and wide temperature full bright acid copper plating ion additives.
Food grade is used as an antimicrobial agent and a nutritional supplement. Used as an insecticide and copper-containing pesticide in agriculture.
It is a feed additive for poultry and animal breeding.

PACKAGING AND SHIPPING STORAGE

  • 13m vehicle plastic VAT
    13m vehicle plastic VAT
  • 13m old plastic bucket
    13m old plastic bucket
  • 25kg drum warehouse dozen support
    25kg drum warehouse dozen support
  • 25kg drum with batching
    25kg drum with batching
  • 25KG/BAG Package
    25KG/BAG Package
  • Bag Packing
    Bag Packing
  • Barrel Packing
    Barrel Packing
  • English alkali-tablet stack
    English alkali-tablet stack
  • Alkali seal in English
    Alkali seal in English
  • Finished borax
    Finished borax
  • English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
    English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
  • Mental boric acid storage system
    Mental boric acid storage system
  • Triethylamine tartar
    Triethylamine tartar

PRODUCT MESSAGE

RELATED PRODUCTS

Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...