How to make metal more durable? Find me.

Tel: +86 156 6589 1105

Home  >  Product  >  Metal Derusting Material  > 

DL-Tartaric acid with best price(133-37-9)purity 99% white powder

这里可以自定义设置
DL-Tartaric acid with best price(133-37-9)purity 99% white powder
Other Names:
DL-Tartaric acid, DL-Tartaric acid
EINECS No.:
205-105-7
FEMA No.:
/
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Type:
Acidity Regulators, Sweeteners
MOQ:
50kg/bag
Color:
White
Grade Standard:
industry Grade
Purity:
99%
Molecular weight:
134.09
Product use:
Malic acid is an internationally recognized safe food additive. It is used as a sour agent, preservative and Ph value modifier. Its acidity is soft and long lasting, and its sour taste is 20% stronger than citric acid. It can be used in various foods and used in moderation according to production needs.
Dangerous Goods Code:
22-37/38-41-42/43-34
Packing mark:
Bag
Molecular formula:
C4H6O6
参数暂无数据

Add success, do you want to check your shopping cart?

暂无分享
这里可以自定义设置

DL-TARTARIC ACID

 

Jinan Huijinchuan Chemical CO., LTD., founded in 2008, is located in Jinan, Shandong province. After more than 10 years of development, has become a set of chemical raw material production and sales as one of the company.

这里可以自定义设置
这里可以自定义设置

QUICK DETAILS

 

Packing:50kg/bag

Form:White powder

Sample:Availabe

Storage:Store at RT.

MOQ:1000kg

Usage:Food additive

 

这里可以自定义设置

PACKAGING & DELIVERY

 

Selling Units:

Single item

Single package size: 

36X25X53 cm

Single gross weight:

50.0 kg

Package Type:

25KG/Bag

PRODUCT APPLICATION

CHEMICAL PROPERTIES

Colorless crystal. Soluble in water and ethanol, slightly soluble in ether, insoluble in benzene


1. Used in the manufacture of tartrate salts, used as a pH stabilizer in electroplating
Used in the food industry as a sour agent,
Industrially used as a complexing agent,


Also used in medicine
2. Used as experimental reagent, masking agent and beer foaming agent,
Also used in the tanning industry


3. As a beer foaming agent, food sour agent, flavoring agent, used for refreshing drinks, candy, juice, sauce, cold dish, baking powder, etc., its acidity is 1.3 times that of citric acid, especially suitable for grape juice. Sour agent.


4. But weaker than citric acid. Generally used in combination with other organic acids such as citric acid or malic acid.


5. Mainly used in the manufacture of tartrate salts, such as bismuth potassium tartrate, sodium potassium tartrate, etc., the salts of which are used for mirror silver plating and metal treatment.

PACKAGING AND SHIPPING STORAGE

  • 13m vehicle plastic VAT
    13m vehicle plastic VAT
  • 13m old plastic bucket
    13m old plastic bucket
  • 25kg drum warehouse dozen support
    25kg drum warehouse dozen support
  • 25kg drum with batching
    25kg drum with batching
  • Woven bag
    Woven bag
  • Kraft paper bag
    Kraft paper bag
  • Galvanized bucket
    Galvanized bucket
  • English alkali-tablet stack
    English alkali-tablet stack
  • Alkali seal in English
    Alkali seal in English
  • Finished borax
    Finished borax
  • English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
    English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
  • Mental boric acid storage system
    Mental boric acid storage system
  • Triethylamine tartar
    Triethylamine tartar

PRODUCT MESSAGE

Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...