How to make metal more durable? Find me.

Tel: +86 156 6589 1105

Home  >  Product  >  Metal Derusting Material  > 

Ethylenediaminetetraacetic acid)/60-00-4 purity 99% white powder

这里可以自定义设置
Ethylenediaminetetraacetic acid)/60-00-4 purity 99% white powder
Other Names:
EDTA 99.0%, EDTA 99.0%
EINECS No.:
200-449-4
Place of Origin:
JiNan
MOQ:
25kg
Color:
White powder
Grade Standard:
Agriculture Grade, Food Grade, Industrial Grade
Purity:
99%
Molecular weight:
292.24
Product use:
Commonly used complexing agent, also used as detergent, blood anticoagulant, etc.
Dangerous Goods Code:
36-52/53-36/37/38-36/38
UN number:
UN30779/PGIII
Packing mark:
Bag
Molecular formula:
C10H16N2O8
参数暂无数据

Add success, do you want to check your shopping cart?

暂无分享
这里可以自定义设置

Ethylenediaminetetraacetic acid

 

Jinan Huijinchuan Chemical CO., LTD., founded in 2008, is located in Jinan, Shandong province. After more than 10 years of development, has become a set of chemical raw material production and sales as one of the company.

这里可以自定义设置
这里可以自定义设置

QUICK DETAILS

 

Melting point 250 °C (dec.) (lit.)
Boiling point 434.18 ° C (rough estimate)
Density 0,86 g/cm3
Vapor pressure <0.013 hPa (20 °C)
Refractive index n20/D 1.363
Flash point >400°C DIN 51758
Storage conditions 2-8 ° C
Solubility 3 M NaOH: 100 mg/mL
Morphological
Acidity coefficient (pKa) pKa 2 (Uncertain); 10.26 (Uncertain)
Color White to almost white
PH value 2.5 (10g/l, H2O, 23°C) (slurry)
Water solubility 0.5 g/L (25 oC)
Maximum wavelength (λmax) λ: 280 nm Amax: ≤0.25
Merck 14,3517
BRN 1716295
Stable. Incompatible with copper, copper alloys, nickel, aluminium, strong oxidizing agents, strong bases
CAS Database 60-00-4 (CAS DataBase Reference)
NIST chemical information N, N'-1, 2-Ethane diylbis-(N-(carboxymethyl)glycine)(60-00-4)
EPA chemical information Glycine, N, N'-1, 2-ethanediylbis [ N-(carboxymethyl)-(60-00-4)

这里可以自定义设置

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

 

Ethylenediamine can be obtained by cyclizing ethylenediaminetetraacetic acid with formamide. This is a drug mainly used to treat psoriasis (ie psoriasis). However, as an organic synthesis intermediate, it is not the main use of EDTA. EDTA and its salts can complex with a variety of metal ions to form a stable cyclic structure, effectively reducing or inhibiting side reactions or harmful effects caused by metal ions. It is the most widely used metal chelating agent and is generally used in Chelating 14 > calcium ions with pH > 5, copper ions with 14 > pH > 2, 6 > pH > 1 iron ions, 12 > pH > 6 magnesium ions, and manganese ions with 14 > pH > 3. Due to its excellent chelating properties, domestic EDTA and its salts are mainly used in photographic chemicals, water treatment agents, chemical (cystine) refining, detergents, textile auxiliaries, leather chemicals, paper chemicals, medicines, Synthetic rubber, micro-fertilizer production and other fields. EDTA can produce EDTA salt products, mainly including EDTA disodium salt, EDTA tetrasodium salt, EDTA trisodium salt, which can be used as raw materials, and can also produce EDTA calcium sodium salt, EDTA copper sodium salt, EDTA iron sodium salt and EDTA ferric ammonium. Salt and so on. Further, in addition to the sodium salt, there are various salts such as an ammonium salt and iron, magnesium, calcium, copper, manganese, zinc, cobalt, and aluminum, and these salts have different uses.

Transport storage:

1, sealed and stored.

2, with a lined plastic bag, jacket woven bag or sack packaging. Sodium acetate has deliquescence, and it should be protected from moisture during storage and transportation.

It is strictly prohibited to contact with corrosive gas to prevent exposure to sunlight and rain.

PACKAGING AND SHIPPING STORAGE

  • 13m vehicle plastic VAT
    13m vehicle plastic VAT
  • 13m old plastic bucket
    13m old plastic bucket
  • 25kg drum warehouse dozen support
    25kg drum warehouse dozen support
  • 25kg drum with batching
    25kg drum with batching
  • Woven bag
    Woven bag
  • Kraft paper bag
    Kraft paper bag
  • Galvanized bucket
    Galvanized bucket
  • English alkali-tablet stack
    English alkali-tablet stack
  • Alkali seal in English
    Alkali seal in English
  • Finished borax
    Finished borax
  • English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
    English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
  • Mental boric acid storage system
    Mental boric acid storage system
  • Triethylamine tartar
    Triethylamine tartar

PRODUCT MESSAGE

Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...