How to make metal more durable? Find me.

Tel: +86 156 6589 1105

Home  >  Product  >  Metal electroless plating material  > 

High purity Ammonium chloride with best price CAS:12125-02-9

这里可以自定义设置
High purity Ammonium chloride with best price CAS:12125-02-9
Other Names:
NH4CL
MF:
ClH4N
EINECS No.:
235-186-4
FEMA No.:
/
Place of Origin:
Jinan
Type:
Solid
Model Number:
12125-02-9
MOQ:
1KG
Color:
White
Grade Standard:
Industry Grade
Purity:
99%
Appearance:
White powder
Molecular weight:
53.49146
Properties:
Inorganic salt
Product use:
Metal electroless plating material
Packing:
Ammonium chloride
Package:
50kg/bag
Dangerous Goods Code:
22-36-41-37/38
UN number:
UN 3077 9 / PGIII
Packing mark:
HuiJinChuan
Packing category:
Bag
Molecular formula:
ClH4N
参数暂无数据

Add success, do you want to check your shopping cart?

暂无分享
这里可以自定义设置

Ammonium chloride

 

Jinan Huijinchuan Chemical CO., LTD., founded in 2008, is located in Jinan, Shandong province. After more than 10 years of development, has become a set of chemical raw material production and sales as one of the company.

这里可以自定义设置
这里可以自定义设置

QUICK DETAILS

 

Melting point: 340 °C (subl.) (lit.)
Boiling point: 100 °C 750 mm Hg
Density: 1.52
Vapor density: 1.9 (vs air)
Vapor pressure: 1 mm Hg ( 160.4 °C)
Refractive index: 1.642
FEMA 4494 | AMMONIA (ALSO INCLUDES AMMONIUM CHLORIDE)
Storage conditions: Store at RT.
Solubility H2O: 1 M at 20 °C, clear, colorless
Form: Solid
Specific gravity: 1.53
Color: White
PH value: 4.7 (200g/l, H2O, 25°C) (External MSDS)
Water soluble
Sensitivity: Hygroscopic
Maximum wavelength (λmax) λ: 260 nm Amax: ≤0.021
λ: 280 nm Amax: ≤0.019
Merck: 14,509
BRN: 4371014
Stable. Incompatible with strong acids, strong bases.
CAS Database: 12125-02-9 (CAS DataBase Reference)
NIST Chemical Information: Ammonium chloride(12125-02-9)
EPA Chemical Information: Ammonium chloride ((NH4)Cl)(12125-02-9)

这里可以自定义设置

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

 

 

Mainly used in the manufacture of dry batteries and batteries, other ammonium salts, electroplating additives, metal welding flux, also used in tanning, candles, adhesives and so on.
Dyeing aids, electroplating bath additives, metal welding fluxes. Also used in tin and galvanizing, tanning, medicine, candles, adhesives, chromizing, precision casting.
Used as a yeast nutrient, dough conditioner in the food industry.

Transport storage:

1, sealed and stored.

2, with a lined plastic bag, jacket woven bag or sack packaging. Sodium acetate has deliquescence, and it should be protected from moisture during storage and transportation.

It is strictly prohibited to contact with corrosive gas to prevent exposure to sunlight and rain.

PACKAGING AND SHIPPING STORAGE

  • 13m vehicle plastic VAT
    13m vehicle plastic VAT
  • 13m old plastic bucket
    13m old plastic bucket
  • 25kg drum warehouse dozen support
    25kg drum warehouse dozen support
  • 25kg drum with batching
    25kg drum with batching
  • Woven bag
    Woven bag
  • Kraft paper bag
    Kraft paper bag
  • Galvanized bucket
    Galvanized bucket
  • English alkali-tablet stack
    English alkali-tablet stack
  • Alkali seal in English
    Alkali seal in English
  • Finished borax
    Finished borax
  • English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
    English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
  • Mental boric acid storage system
    Mental boric acid storage system
  • Triethylamine tartar
    Triethylamine tartar

PRODUCT MESSAGE

Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...