How to make metal more durable? Find me.

Tel: +86 156 6589 1105

Home  >  Product  >  Metal Derusting Material  > 

High purity Boric acid with best price 99% Cas:11113-50-1

这里可以自定义设置
High purity Boric acid with best price 99% Cas:11113-50-1
Other Names:
Oily boric acid flakes
EINECS No.:
234-343-4
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
MOQ:
25kg
Color:
White
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade, Food Grade, Agriculture Grade
Purity:
99%
Molecular weight:
61.83
Product use:
Widely used in the production of borate, water glass, boric acid ester, optical glass, enamel, paint, pigments, cosmetics, food preservatives, leather finishing, printing and dyeing auxiliaries and medicines, etc., can also be used as antiseptic disinfectants, astringents.
Packing mark:
Bag
Molecular formula:
BH3O3
参数暂无数据

Add success, do you want to check your shopping cart?

暂无分享
这里可以自定义设置

Boric acid

 

Jinan Huijinchuan Chemical CO., LTD., founded in 2008, is located in Jinan, Shandong province. After more than 10 years of development, has become a set of chemical raw material production and sales as one of the company.

这里可以自定义设置
这里可以自定义设置

QUICK DETAILS

CAS No.: 11113-50-1
Molecular formula: BH3O3
Molecular weight: 61.83
EINECS number: 234-343-4
Form Liquid
Acidity coefficient (pKa) 9.2 (at 25 ° C)
Color Clear, dark blue
EPA Chemical Information Boric acid(11113-50-1)

这里可以自定义设置

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

 

Widely used in the production of borate, water glass, boric acid ester, optical glass, enamel, paint, pigments, cosmetics, food preservatives, leather finishing, printing and dyeing auxiliaries and medicines, etc., can also be used as antiseptic disinfectants, astringents.

Transport storage:

1, sealed and stored.

2, with a lined plastic bag, jacket woven bag or sack packaging. Sodium acetate has deliquescence, and it should be protected from moisture during storage and transportation.

It is strictly prohibited to contact with corrosive gas to prevent exposure to sunlight and rain.

PACKAGING AND SHIPPING STORAGE

  • 13m vehicle plastic VAT
    13m vehicle plastic VAT
  • 13m old plastic bucket
    13m old plastic bucket
  • 25kg drum warehouse dozen support
    25kg drum warehouse dozen support
  • 25kg drum with batching
    25kg drum with batching
  • Woven bag
    Woven bag
  • Kraft paper bag
    Kraft paper bag
  • Galvanized bucket
    Galvanized bucket
  • English alkali-tablet stack
    English alkali-tablet stack
  • Alkali seal in English
    Alkali seal in English
  • Finished borax
    Finished borax
  • English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
    English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
  • Mental boric acid storage system
    Mental boric acid storage system
  • Triethylamine tartar
    Triethylamine tartar

PRODUCT MESSAGE

Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...