How to make metal more durable? Find me.

Tel: +86 156 6589 1105

Home  > Product  > Metal Derusting Material  > 

High purity Hydrofluoric acid with low price 55% Cas:7664-39-3

这里可以自定义设置
High purity Hydrofluoric acid with low price 55% Cas:7664-39-3
Hydrofluoric acid is an aqueous solution of hydrogen fluoride gas, a clear, colorless, fuming corrosive liquid with a strong pungent odor. The melting point is -83.3 ° C, the boiling point is 19.54 ° C, the flash point is 112.2 ° C, and the density is 1.15 g/cm 3 . Soluble in water and ethanol.
B站不支持收货地址
B站不支持库存规格
Other Names:
acidefluorhydrique(french)
EINECS No.:
231-634-8
Place of Origin:
JiNan
Type:
Liquid
MOQ:
25kg/Barrel
Color:
Colorless
Grade Standard:
Industrial grade
Purity:
55%
Molecular weight:
20.01
Properties:
Inorganic chemical industry
Product use:
Mainly used as a raw material for fluorine-containing compounds, also used in the manufacture of aluminum fluoride and cryolite, semiconductor surface etching and catalyst for alkylation
Packing:
Hydrofluoric acid
Package:
25kg
Dangerous Goods Code:
26/27/28-35-36/37/38-20/21/22
UN number:
UN 1790 8/PG 2
Packing mark:
HuiJinChuan
Packing category:
Barrel
Molecular formula:
HF
参数暂无数据
多属性暂无数据
B站不支持优惠卷

Add success, do you want to check your shopping cart?

暂无分享
B站不支持产品保障
该产品后台详情无内容
这里可以自定义设置

Hydrofiuoric acid

 

Jinan Huijinchuan Chemical CO., LTD., founded in 2008, is located in Jinan, Shandong province. After more than 10 years of development, has become a set of chemical raw material production and sales as one of the company.

这里可以自定义设置
这里可以自定义设置

QUICK DETAILS

 

Melting point -35 ° C
Boiling point 105 ° C
Density 1.15 g/mL at 25 °C (lit.)
Vapor density 1.27 (vs air)
Vapor pressure 25 mm Hg ( 20 °C)
Flash point 112 ° C
Acidity coefficient (pKa) 3.17 (at 25 ° C)
Form Liquid, Double Sub-Boiling Quartz Distillation
Color max. 10
Specific gravity 1.15
Odor Acrid, irritating odor
Water soluble
Sensitivity Hygroscopic
Merck 14,4790
Exposure limit 3 ppm (~2.5 mg/m3) as F (ACGIH); TWA 3 ppm (MSHA and OSHA).
Stable. Hygroscopic. Incompatible with glass, alkali metals, light metals, alkaline earth metals
CAS Database 7664-39-3 (CAS DataBase Reference)
NIST Chemical Information Hydrogen fluoride(7664-39-3)
EPA Chemical Information Hydrofluoric acid (7664-39-3)

这里可以自定义设置

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Mainly used as a raw material for fluorine-containing compounds, also used in the manufacture of aluminum fluoride and cryolite, semiconductor surface etching and catalyst for alkylation

Transport storage:

1, sealed and stored.

2, with a lined plastic bag, jacket woven bag or sack packaging. Sodium acetate has deliquescence, and it should be protected from moisture during storage and transportation.

It is strictly prohibited to contact with corrosive gas to prevent exposure to sunlight and rain.

PACKAGING AND SHIPPING STORAGE

  • 13m vehicle plastic VAT
    13m vehicle plastic VAT
  • 13m old plastic bucket
    13m old plastic bucket
  • 25kg drum warehouse dozen support
    25kg drum warehouse dozen support
  • 25kg drum with batching
    25kg drum with batching
  • Woven bag
    Woven bag
  • Kraft paper bag
    Kraft paper bag
  • Galvanized bucket
    Galvanized bucket
  • English alkali-tablet stack
    English alkali-tablet stack
  • Alkali seal in English
    Alkali seal in English
  • Finished borax
    Finished borax
  • English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
    English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
  • Mental boric acid storage system
    Mental boric acid storage system
  • Triethylamine tartar
    Triethylamine tartar

PRODUCT MESSAGE

RELATED PRODUCTS

Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...