How to make metal more durable? Find me.

Tel: +86 156 6589 1105

Home  > Product  > Metal Derusting Material  > 

High purity Phosphoric acid with low price 85% Cas:7664-38-2

这里可以自定义设置
High purity Phosphoric acid with low price 85% Cas:7664-38-2
Phosphoric acid or orthophosphoric acid, the chemical formula H3PO4, has a molecular weight of 97.994, is a common inorganic acid and is a medium strong acid. It can be obtained by dissolving phosphorus pentoxide in hot water. The orthophosphoric acid industry is treated with sulfuric acid to obtain apatite. Phosphoric acid is easily deliquescent in the air. Heating will lose water to get pyrophosphoric acid, and further lose water to get metaphosphoric acid. Phosphoric acid is mainly used in the pharmaceutical, food, fertilizer and other industries, including as a rust inhibitor, food additive, dental and orthopedics, EDIC corrosives, electrolytes, fluxes, dispersants, industrial corrosives, fertilizer raw materials and components household cleaning products. It can also be used as a chemical reagent, and phosphate is a nutrient for all life forms.
B站不支持收货地址
B站不支持库存规格
Other Names:
PHOSPHORIC ACID, 85%
EINECS No.:
231-633-2
FEMA No.:
2900
Place of Origin:
JiNan
Type:
Inorganic chemical industry
MOQ:
35kg
Color:
Colorless
Grade Standard:
Industrial grade/Food grade
Purity:
85%
Molecular weight:
98
Properties:
Liquid
Product use:
Mainly used in phosphate industry, electroplating, polishing industry, sugar industry, compound fertilizer, etc. As a sour agent, yeast nutrient, etc. in the food industry
Packing:
Phosphoric acid
Package:
35kg/barrel
Dangerous Goods Code:
34-35-22-39/23/24/25-36/38-23/24/25-11
UN number:
UN 3453 8/PG 3
Packing mark:
HuiJinChuan
Packing category:
barrel
Molecular formula:
H3O4P
参数暂无数据
多属性暂无数据
B站不支持优惠卷

Add success, do you want to check your shopping cart?

暂无分享
B站不支持产品保障

Phosphoric acid or orthophosphoric acid, the chemical formula H3PO4, has a molecular weight of 97.994, is a common inorganic acid and is a medium strong acid. It can be obtained by dissolving phosphorus pentoxide in hot water. The orthophosphoric acid industry is treated with sulfuric acid to obtain apatite. Phosphoric acid is easily deliquescent in the air. Heating will lose water to get pyrophosphoric acid, and further lose water to get metaphosphoric acid. Phosphoric acid is mainly used in the pharmaceutical, food, fertilizer and other industries, including as a rust inhibitor, food additive, dental and orthopedics, EDIC corrosives, electrolytes, fluxes, dispersants, industrial corrosives, fertilizer raw materials and components household cleaning products. It can also be used as a chemical reagent, and phosphate is a nutrient for all life forms.

Chemical formula H3PO4 Molecular weight 98 CAS accession number 7664-38-2 EINECS accession number 231-633-2 Melting point 42 °C boiling point 261 °C (decomposition) Water solubility Intermixing with water at any ratio Density 1.874g/mL (liquid)

The warehouse is ventilated and dried at low temperature; it is stored separately from the H porogen and alkali.


这里可以自定义设置

Phosphoric acid

 

Jinan Huijinchuan Chemical CO., LTD., founded in 2008, is located in Jinan, Shandong province. After more than 10 years of development, has become a set of chemical raw material production and sales as one of the company.

这里可以自定义设置
这里可以自定义设置

QUICK DETAILS

 

Melting point ~40 °C (lit.)
Boiling point 158 °C (lit.)
Density 1.685 g/mL at 25 °C (lit.)
Vapor density 3.4 (vs air)
Vapor pressure 2.2 mm Hg ( 20 °C)
Refractive index n20/D 1.433
FEMA 2900 | PHOSPHORIC ACID
Storage conditions Store below +30°C.
Solubility H2O: soluble
Acidity coefficient (pKa) 2.1-7.2-12.3 (at 25 ° C)
Form Solid or Viscous Liquid
Color ≤10 (APHA)
Proportion 1.7
PH value <0.5 (100g/l, H2O, 20°C)
Water solubility MISCIBLE
Maximum wavelength (λmax) λ: 260 nm Amax: ≤0.05
λ: 280 nm Amax: ≤0.04
Merck 14,7344
BRN 1921286
Exposure limits TLV-TWA 1 mg/m3 (ACGIH, MSHA, and OSHA); TLV-STEL 3 mg/m3 (ACGIH).
InChIKey NBIIXXVUZAFLBC-UHFFFAOYSA-N
CAS Database 7664-38-2 (CAS DataBase Reference)
NIST Chemical Information Phosphoric acid(7664-38-2)
EPA Chemical Information Phosphoric acid(7664-38-2)

这里可以自定义设置

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

 

Mainly used in phosphate industry, electroplating, polishing industry, sugar industry, compound fertilizer, etc. As a sour agent, yeast nutrient, etc. in the food industry

Transport storage:

1, sealed and stored.

2, with a lined plastic bag, jacket woven bag or sack packaging. Sodium acetate has deliquescence, and it should be protected from moisture during storage and transportation.

It is strictly prohibited to contact with corrosive gas to prevent exposure to sunlight and rain.

PACKAGING AND SHIPPING STORAGE

  • 13m vehicle plastic VAT
    13m vehicle plastic VAT
  • 13m old plastic bucket
    13m old plastic bucket
  • 25kg drum warehouse dozen support
    25kg drum warehouse dozen support
  • 25kg drum with batching
    25kg drum with batching
  • Woven bag
    Woven bag
  • Kraft paper bag
    Kraft paper bag
  • Galvanized bucket
    Galvanized bucket
  • English alkali-tablet stack
    English alkali-tablet stack
  • Alkali seal in English
    Alkali seal in English
  • Finished borax
    Finished borax
  • English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
    English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
  • Mental boric acid storage system
    Mental boric acid storage system
  • Triethylamine tartar
    Triethylamine tartar

PRODUCT MESSAGE

Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...