How to make metal more durable? Find me.

Tel: +86 156 6589 1105

Home  > Product  > Metal Derusting Material  > 

High purity Succinic acid with best price 99% Cas:110-15-6

这里可以自定义设置
High purity Succinic acid with best price 99% Cas:110-15-6
Succinic acid, molecular weight 118.09, colorless crystal, acid, flammable. There are two crystal forms with a relative density of 1.572 (25/4 ° C).
B站不支持收货地址
B站不支持库存规格
Other Names:
Amber Acid
EINECS No.:
203-740-4
FEMA No.:
4719
Place of Origin:
JiNan
MOQ:
25kg
Color:
White
Grade Standard:
Food grade/Industrial grade
Purity:
99%
Molecular weight:
118.08804
Properties:
Powder
Product use:
Chemical reagents and chromatographic reagents are also used in the preparation of buffers, in the manufacture of pharmaceuticals, fragrances, dyes and lacquers.
Packing:
Succinic acid
Package:
25kg/Bag
Dangerous Goods Code:
37/38-41-36/37/38
Packing mark:
HuiJinChuan
Packing category:
Bag
Molecular formula:
C4H6O4
参数暂无数据
多属性暂无数据
B站不支持优惠卷

Add success, do you want to check your shopping cart?

暂无分享
B站不支持产品保障

Succinic acid, molecular weight 118.09, colorless crystal, acid, flammable. There are two crystal forms with a relative density of 1.572 (25/4 ° C). Molecular formula C4H6O4 118.09 Melting point (deg.] C) boiling point of 185 (deg.] C) 235 (decomposition) CAS No. 110-15-6

Peric acid (including salts) can produce sour taste and taste, and can be used for bean paste, soy sauce, Japanese sake, seasonings, and the like. Sodium succinate has a white crystalline powder with a special taste of shellfish. It is used in the food industry as a flavoring agent, a sour agent, a buffering agent, and is used in ham, sausage, aquatic products, seasoning liquid, and the like. Succinic acid can be used as a preservative, pH adjuster, cosolvent; it can also be used to synthesize antidote, diuretic, sedative, hemostatic, synthetic antibiotic, vitamin A, vitamin B, etc. As an ion chelator, succinic acid is used to prevent metal corrosion and pitting in the electroplating industry; succinic acid is a good surfactant, a component of detergents, soaps and demulsifiers; succinic acid Production of depilatory agents, toothpaste, cleaning agents, high-efficiency wrinkle-removing cosmetic esters. Succinic acid is also used in lubricants, additives, and elastomers. It can be sizing and anti-shrinkage in textile processing, improving dyeability.

1. Transportation precautions: The packaging should be complete at the time of shipment and the loading should be safe. During transportation, ensure that the container does not leak, does not collapse, does not fall, and is not damaged. It is strictly forbidden to mix and transport with oxidants, reducing agents, alkalis, food chemicals, etc. During transportation, it should be protected from exposure, rain and high temperature. The vehicle should be thoroughly cleaned after being transported;

2. Storage Precautions: Store in a cool, ventilated warehouse. Keep away from fire and heat. It should be stored separately from oxidants, reducing agents and alkalis. Avoid mixing. Equipped with the appropriate variety and quantity of fire equipment. The storage area should be provided with suitable materials to contain spills.


这里可以自定义设置

Succinic acid

 

Jinan Huijinchuan Chemical CO., LTD., founded in 2008, is located in Jinan, Shandong province. After more than 10 years of development, has become a set of chemical raw material production and sales as one of the company.

这里可以自定义设置
这里可以自定义设置

QUICK DETAILS

 

Melting point 185 °C
Boiling point 235 °C
Density 1.19 g/mL at 25 °C (lit.)
Refractive index n20/D 1.4002 (lit.)
FEMA 4719 | SUCCINIC ACID
Flash point >230 °F
Storage conditions Store at RT.
Solubility Soluble in ethanol, ethyl ether, acetone and methanol. Insoluble in toluene, benzene, carbon disulfide, carbon tetrachloride and petroleum ether.
Acidity coefficient (pKa) 4.16 (at 25 ° C)
Form Powder/Solid
Color White to off-white
PH value 2.7 (10g/l, H2O, 20°C)
Water solubility 80 g/L (20 oC)
Merck 14,8869
BRN 1754069
Stable. Substances to be avoided include strong bases, strong oxidizing agents. Combustible.
InChIKey KDYFGRWQOYBRFD-UHFFFAOYSA-N
CAS Database 110-15-6 (CAS DataBase Reference)
NIST Chemical Information Butanedioic acid(110-15-6)
EPA Chemical Information Butanedioic acid(110-15-6)

这里可以自定义设置

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

 

 

Succinic acid is used in the chemical industry for the production of dyes, alkyd resins, glass fiber reinforced plastics, ion exchange resins and pesticides; in the pharmaceutical industry for the synthesis of sedatives, contraceptives and cancers, in addition, Analytical reagents, food iron fortifiers, flavoring agents, etc.

Transport storage:

1, sealed and stored.

2, with a lined plastic bag, jacket woven bag or sack packaging. Sodium acetate has deliquescence, and it should be protected from moisture during storage and transportation.

It is strictly prohibited to contact with corrosive gas to prevent exposure to sunlight and rain.

PACKAGING AND SHIPPING STORAGE

  • 13m vehicle plastic VAT
    13m vehicle plastic VAT
  • 13m old plastic bucket
    13m old plastic bucket
  • 25kg drum warehouse dozen support
    25kg drum warehouse dozen support
  • 25kg drum with batching
    25kg drum with batching
  • Woven bag
    Woven bag
  • Kraft paper bag
    Kraft paper bag
  • Galvanized bucket
    Galvanized bucket
  • English alkali-tablet stack
    English alkali-tablet stack
  • Alkali seal in English
    Alkali seal in English
  • Finished borax
    Finished borax
  • English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
    English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
  • Mental boric acid storage system
    Mental boric acid storage system
  • Triethylamine tartar
    Triethylamine tartar

PRODUCT MESSAGE

Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...