How to make metal more durable? Find me.

Tel: +86 156 6589 1105

Home  >  Product  >  Metal plating material  > 

Industrial grade Potassium pyrophosphate 7320-34-5 (K4O7P2) uses Price

这里可以自定义设置
Industrial grade Potassium pyrophosphate 7320-34-5 (K4O7P2) uses Price
Potassium pyrophosphate, also known as tetrapotassium pyrophosphate, is produced by the melting of potassium dihydrogen phosphate to lose water molecules. It is a white crystalline powder or granule at room temperature. It has strong hygroscopicity in air and is highly soluble in water. However, it is insoluble in ethanol, and the aqueous solution is alkaline, which inhibits food spoilage and fermentation. It is often used in combination with other condensed phosphates. In order to make the plating layer smooth and firm, the formulation of the plating solution in industrial production is often complicated. In the past, cyanide was commonly used as a complexing agent to prepare a plating solution. However, due to the high toxicity of CN-, the health of electroplating workers is greatly damaged. At the same time, the discharge of sewage and exhaust gas containing CN- also seriously pollutes the environment. Therefore, electroplating is now mainly used for cyanide-free plating, and this complexing agent for r
Other Names:
Potassium Diphosphate
MF:
K4O7P2
EINECS No.:
230-785-7
FEMA No.:
/
Place of Origin:
China
Type:
Inorganic chemical; inorganic salt; phosphorus compound and phosphate; electroplating chemicals;
Model Number:
7320-34-5
MOQ:
500kg
Color:
White
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
99%
Appearance:
White Powder
Molecular weight:
330.336522
Properties:
phosphorus compound and phosphate
Product use:
electroplating chemicals;
Packing:
Potassium pyrophosphate
Package:
25kg/bag
Dangerous Goods Code:
36/37/38-36
UN number:
/
Packing mark:
Huijinchuan
Packing category:
Bag
Molecular formula:
K4O7P2
参数暂无数据

Add success, do you want to check your shopping cart?

暂无分享
这里可以自定义设置

POTASSIUM

 

PYROPHOSPHATE

 

Jinan Huijinchuan Chemical CO., LTD., founded in 2008, is located in Jinan, Shandong province. After more than 10 years of development, has become a set of chemical raw material production and sales as one of the company.

这里可以自定义设置
这里可以自定义设置

QUICK DETAILS

 

Refers to the potassium salt of pyrophosphate. A representative phosphate in a poly(poly)phosphorus fertilizer. It is usually a group of phosphorus-containing compounds formed by the reaction of pyrophosphoric acid with potassium hydroxide.

 

The purity of 98% potassium pyrophosphate, the CAS number is 7320-34-5, and the appearance is white small crystal.

 

The main use of potassium pyrophosphate is to replace potassium cyanide for cyanide-free plating. The industry is also used for surface treatment, high-grade detergents, paints, detergents, dispersants, buffers, etc.; the food industry is used as an emulsifier, a tissue improver, a chelating agent, a quality improver, and the like. Used for cyanide-free electroplating, dyeing, refined clay, etc.; mainly used for cyanide-free electroplating, instead of sodium cyanide as a complexing agent for electroplating. Also used as a pretreatment agent for electroplating and a pyrophosphoric acid plating solution. Formulation of detergent components for clothing, metal surface cleaners and bottle detergent components, and additives for various detergents. Used as a clay dispersant for the ceramic industry, as a dispersant and buffer for pigments and dyes.

这里可以自定义设置

QUICK DETAILS

 

The bleaching and dyeing industry is used to remove a small amount of ferric ions in water to improve the quality of bleaching. Potassium pyrophosphate is also an excellent stabilizer for hydrogen peroxide. Used as an emulsifier, a tissue improver, a chelating agent in the food industry, and as a raw material for alkaline water for pasta. It is often used in combination with other condensed phosphates. It is usually used to prevent the production of struvite from canned aquatic products, to prevent discoloration of canned fruits, to improve the expansion of ice cream, the yield of ham and sausage, the water holding capacity of ground fish, and to improve the taste of pasta. Rate, prevent cheese aging, etc. Potassium pyrophosphate can also be used as a complexing agent for alkaline electroless nickel plating and for formulating detergents. Pyrophosphate can also be used as a complexing agent for alkaline electroplating nickel.

 

Packed in a 25kg bag, the model is industrial grade and food grade. Store in a cool, ventilated and dry place to prevent sun and rain.

 

It is characterized by the fact that potassium pyrophosphate has all the properties of other condensed phosphates.

PACKAGING AND SHIPPING STORAGE

  • 13m vehicle plastic VAT
    13m vehicle plastic VAT
  • 13m old plastic bucket
    13m old plastic bucket
  • 25kg drum warehouse dozen support
    25kg drum warehouse dozen support
  • 25kg drum with batching
    25kg drum with batching
  • Packing
    Packing
  • Packing
    Packing
  • Packing
    Packing
  • English alkali-tablet stack
    English alkali-tablet stack
  • Alkali seal in English
    Alkali seal in English
  • Finished borax
    Finished borax
  • English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
    English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
  • Mental boric acid storage system
    Mental boric acid storage system
  • Triethylamine tartar
    Triethylamine tartar

PRODUCT MESSAGE

Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...