How to make metal more durable? Find me.

Tel: +86 156 6589 1105

Home  >  Product  >  Oil removal material using for metal  > 

msds for Sodium hydroxide 1310-73-2 uses powder/flake

这里可以自定义设置
msds for Sodium hydroxide 1310-73-2 uses powder/flake
Other Names:
Caustic soda
MF:
NaOH
EINECS No.:
215-185-5
FEMA No.:
/
Place of Origin:
China
Type:
Inorganic chemical / basic oxide
Model Number:
1310-73-2
MOQ:
500kg
Color:
White
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
99%
Appearance:
White Flake
Molecular weight:
39.996
Product use:
Alkaline cleaning agent
Packing:
Sodium hydroxide
Package:
25kg/bag
Dangerous Goods Code:
36/38-35-34
UN number:
UN1823
Packing mark:
Huijinchuan
Packing category:
Bag
Molecular formula:
NaOH
参数暂无数据

Add success, do you want to check your shopping cart?

暂无分享
这里可以自定义设置

 

Sodium Hydroxide

 

Jinan Huijinchuan Chemical CO., LTD., founded in 2008, is located in Jinan, Shandong province. After more than 10 years of development, has become a set of chemical raw material production and sales as one of the company.

这里可以自定义设置
这里可以自定义设置

QUICK DETAILS

 

Melting point: 318.4 ° C (591 K)
Boiling point: 1390 °C (1663 K)
Water solubility: 109 g (20 °C) (very soluble in water)
Density: 2.130 g/cm3
Appearance: white translucent flakes or granules
Flash point: 176-178 ° C
Application: bleaching, paper making, etc.
Safety Description : Corrosives, deliquescent
Hazard symbol: 36/38-35-34
Hazard Description : Corrosive
Dangerous goods transport number: UN1823 [solid sodium hydroxide]

 

这里可以自定义设置

Application

 

1. Soap: Making soap is the oldest and most extensive use of caustic soda.

2. Detergent: Sodium hydroxide is used to produce various detergents. Even today's washing powder (sodium dodecyl benzene sulfonate and other ingredients) is also made from a large amount of caustic soda. The excess fuming sulfuric acid is then neutralized.
papermaking

3. Sodium hydroxide plays an important role in the paper industry. Due to its alkaline nature, it is used in the process of boiling and bleaching paper sheets.

4. In the textile industry, sodium hydroxide is used for the treatment and dyeing of fibres and for the mercerizing of cotton fibres.

5. Food industry
Sodium hydroxide can be widely used in the following production processes: the cleaning process of the container; the processing of starch; the preparation process of carboxymethyl cellulose; the manufacturing process of sodium glutamate.

6. Water treatment
Sodium hydroxide is widely used in water treatment. In sewage treatment plants, sodium hydroxide can reduce the hardness of water by neutralization. In the industrial field, it is a regenerant for ion exchange resin regeneration. Sodium hydroxide is strongly alkaline and has a relatively high solubility in water. Since sodium hydroxide has a relatively high solubility in water, it is easy to measure the amount and can be conveniently used in various fields of water treatment.

PACKAGING AND SHIPPING STORAGE

  • 13m vehicle plastic VAT
    13m vehicle plastic VAT
  • 13m old plastic bucket
    13m old plastic bucket
  • 25kg drum warehouse dozen support
    25kg drum warehouse dozen support
  • 25kg drum with batching
    25kg drum with batching
  • Packing
    Packing
  • Packing
    Packing
  • Packing
    Packing
  • English alkali-tablet stack
    English alkali-tablet stack
  • Alkali seal in English
    Alkali seal in English
  • Finished borax
    Finished borax
  • English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
    English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
  • Mental boric acid storage system
    Mental boric acid storage system
  • Triethylamine tartar
    Triethylamine tartar

PRODUCT MESSAGE

RELATED PRODUCTS

Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...