How to make metal more durable? Find me.

Tel: +86 156 6589 1105

Home  >  Product  >  Metal Anti-rust Material  > 

Nickel sulfate with low price 98% Cas:7786-81-4

这里可以自定义设置
Nickel sulfate with low price 98% Cas:7786-81-4
Nickel sulfate is an inorganic substance that loses six crystal water when heated to 103 °C. Soluble in water, slightly soluble in ethanol, methanol, its aqueous solution is acidic, slightly soluble in acid, ammonia, toxic. Mainly used in the electroplating industry, it is the main nickel salt for electroplating nickel and electroless nickel, and also a source of metal nickel ions, which can dissociate nickel ions and sulfate ions during electroplating.
Other Names:
hexahydrate
MF:
NiO4S
EINECS No.:
232-104-9
FEMA No.:
/
Place of Origin:
JiNan
Type:
Crystals
Model Number:
7786-81-4
MOQ:
25kg
Color:
reen-yellow orthorhombic
Grade Standard:
Industrial grade
Purity:
98%
Appearance:
Green-yelloworthorhombiccrystals
Molecular weight:
154.76
Properties:
Inorganic chemical industry
Product use:
Used in electroplating, nickel batteries, catalysts, and other nickel salts, and used in printing and dyeing mordants, metal colorants, etc.
Packing:
Nickel sulfate
Package:
25kg/Bag
Dangerous Goods Code:
22-40-42/43-50/53-51/53-43-68-48/23-61-49-38-20/22
UN number:
UN30779/PG3
Packing mark:
HuiJinChuan
Packing category:
Bag
Molecular formula:
NiO4S
参数暂无数据

Add success, do you want to check your shopping cart?

暂无分享
这里可以自定义设置

Nickel sulfate

Jinan Huijinchuan Chemical CO., LTD., founded in 2008, is located in Jinan, Shandong province. After more than 10 years of development, has become a set of chemical raw material production and sales as one of the company.

这里可以自定义设置
这里可以自定义设置

QUICK DETAILS

 

Melting point: 848 ° C

Boiling point: 2732 ° C (lit.)
Density: 2.07 g/cm3
Form: green-yellow orthorhombic crystals
Water solubility: 27.3-27.7 g/100 mL at 20 oC
CAS Database: 7786-81-4 (CAS DataBase Reference)
EPA Chemical Information: Sulfuric acid, nickel(2+) salt (1:1)(7786-81-4)

HS Code:28332400

 

这里可以自定义设置

APPLICATION

 

Mainly used in the electroplating industry, it is the main nickel salt for electroplating nickel and electroless nickel, and also a source of metal nickel ions, which can dissociate nickel ions and sulfate ions during electroplating.
In the production of hardened oil, it is a catalyst for hydrogenation of oils and fats.
A catalyst used in the pharmaceutical industry to produce an oxidation reaction in vitamin C.
The inorganic industry is used as a main raw material for producing other nickel salts such as ammonium nickel sulfate, nickel oxide, nickel carbonate and the like.
The printing and dyeing industry is used as a coal dye for vat dyes. In addition, it can also be used to produce nickel-cadmium batteries and the like.

PACKAGING AND SHIPPING STORAGE

  • Nickel sulfate 1MT package
    Nickel sulfate 1MT package
  • Nickel sulfate factory
    Nickel sulfate factory
  • Nickel sulfate sample package
    Nickel sulfate sample package
  • Nickel sulfate package
    Nickel sulfate package

PRODUCT MESSAGE

RELATED PRODUCTS

Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...