How to make metal more durable? Find me.

Tel: +86 156 6589 1105

Home  > Product  > Metal Derusting Material  > 

Oxalic acid with best price 99% Cas:144-62-7 oxalic acid production line

这里可以自定义设置
Oxalic acid with best price 99% Cas:144-62-7 oxalic acid production line
Oxalic acid is a metabolite of organisms, widely distributed in plants, animals and fungi, and plays different functions in different living organisms. The study found that more than 100 kinds of plants are rich in oxalic acid, especially in spinach, leeks, beets, purslane, taro, sweet potato and rhubarb. Because oxalic acid can reduce the bioavailability of mineral elements, it is easy to be calcium in human body. Ionic formation of calcium oxalate leads to kidney stones, so oxalic acid is often considered to be an antagonist of mineral element absorption and utilization.
B站不支持收货地址
B站不支持库存规格
Other Names:
Ethanedioic acid
EINECS No.:
205-634-3
Place of Origin:
JiNan
Type:
Powder
MOQ:
25kg
Color:
White
Grade Standard:
Industrial grade
Purity:
99%
Molecular weight:
90.03
Properties:
Powder
Product use:
Mainly used as reducing agent and bleaching agent, mordant for printing and dyeing industry, also used to extract rare metals, synthesize various oxalates, oxalates and oxalic acid amides.
Packing:
Oxalic acid
Package:
25kg/Bag
Dangerous Goods Code:
21/22-63-34-41
UN number:
UN 3261 8/PG 3
Packing mark:
HuiJinChuan
Packing category:
Bag
Molecular formula:
C2H2O4
参数暂无数据
多属性暂无数据
B站不支持优惠卷

Add success, do you want to check your shopping cart?

暂无分享
B站不支持产品保障
该产品后台详情无内容
这里可以自定义设置

Oxalic acid

 

Jinan Huijinchuan Chemical CO., LTD., founded in 2008, is located in Jinan, Shandong province. After more than 10 years of development, has become a set of chemical raw material production and sales as one of the company.

这里可以自定义设置
这里可以自定义设置

QUICK DETAILS

 

Melting point 189.5 ° C (dec.) (lit.)
Boiling point 365.1°C (estimate)
Density 0.99 g/mL at 25 °C
Vapor density 4.4 (vs air)
Vapor pressure <0.01 mm Hg ( 20 °C)
Refractive index 1.4261 (estimate)
Flash point 101-157°C
Storage conditions Store below +30°C.
Solubility water: soluble108g/L at 25°C
Form Liquid
Acidity coefficient (pKa) 1.23 (at 25 ° C)
Color White
PH value 1 (100g/l, H2O, 20°C)
Water solubility 90 g/L (20 oC)
Sublimation point 101-157 oC
Merck 14,6911
BRN 385686
Henry's Law Constant 1.43 at pH 4 (quoted, Gaffney et al., 1987)
Exposure limits NIOSH REL: TWA 1, STEL 2, IDLH 500; OSHA PEL: TWA 1; ACGIH TLV: TWA 1, STEL 2 (adopted).
Stability Stable, but moisture sensitive. Incompatible with metals.
InChIKey MUBZPKHOEPUJKR-UHFFFAOYSA-N
CAS Database 144-62-7 (CAS DataBase Reference)
NIST Chemical Information Oxalic acid(144-62-7)
EPA Chemical Information Ethanedioic acid(144-62-7)

这里可以自定义设置

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

 

Mainly used as reducing agent and bleaching agent, mordant for printing and dyeing industry, also used to extract rare metals, synthesize various oxalates, oxalates and oxalic acid amides.

Transport storage:

1, sealed and stored.

2, with a lined plastic bag, jacket woven bag or sack packaging. Sodium acetate has deliquescence, and it should be protected from moisture during storage and transportation.

It is strictly prohibited to contact with corrosive gas to prevent exposure to sunlight and rain.

PACKAGING AND SHIPPING STORAGE

  • 13m vehicle plastic VAT
    13m vehicle plastic VAT
  • 13m old plastic bucket
    13m old plastic bucket
  • 25kg drum warehouse dozen support
    25kg drum warehouse dozen support
  • 25kg drum with batching
    25kg drum with batching
  • Woven bag
    Woven bag
  • Kraft paper bag
    Kraft paper bag
  • Galvanized bucket
    Galvanized bucket
  • English alkali-tablet stack
    English alkali-tablet stack
  • Alkali seal in English
    Alkali seal in English
  • Finished borax
    Finished borax
  • English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
    English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
  • Mental boric acid storage system
    Mental boric acid storage system
  • Triethylamine tartar
    Triethylamine tartar

PRODUCT MESSAGE

Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...