How to make metal more durable? Find me.

Tel: +86 156 6589 1105

Home  >  Product  >  Metal Derusting Material  > 

p-Toluenesulfonic acid with best price(104-15-4) 99% white powder

这里可以自定义设置
p-Toluenesulfonic acid with best price(104-15-4) 99% white powder
Other Names:
p-toluenesulfonic acid monohydrate, p-toluenesulfonic acid monohydrate
EINECS No.:
203-180-0
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Type:
Quick
MOQ:
25kg
Color:
White
Purity:
99%
Molecular weight:
172.2
Product use:
Used as a chemical reagent, also used in dyes, organic synthesis
Dangerous Goods Code:
34-10
Packing mark:
Bag
Molecular formula:
C7H8O3S
参数暂无数据

Add success, do you want to check your shopping cart?

暂无分享
这里可以自定义设置

p-Toluenesulfonic acid

 

Jinan Huijinchuan Chemical CO., LTD., founded in 2008, is located in Jinan, Shandong province. After more than 10 years of development, has become a set of chemical raw material production and sales as one of the company.

这里可以自定义设置
这里可以自定义设置

QUICK DETAILS

 

Melting point 106~107°C
Boiling point 116 °C
Density 1.07
Refractive index 1.3825-1.3845
Flash point 41 °C
Storage conditions Flammables area
Form Solution
Clear colorless to light yellow
Water soluble
CAS Database 104-15-4 (CAS DataBase Reference)
NIST Chemical Information P-toluene sulfonic acid (104-15-4)
EPA Chemical Information Benzenesulfonic acid, 4-methyl-(104-15-4)

这里可以自定义设置

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

It is widely used as a catalyst for the synthesis of pharmaceuticals, pesticides, polymerization stabilizers and organic synthesis (esters, etc.). Also used as an intermediate in medicines, coatings and resin curing agents.

Transport storage:

1, sealed and stored.

2, with a lined plastic bag, jacket woven bag or sack packaging. Sodium acetate has deliquescence, and it should be protected from moisture during storage and transportation.

It is strictly prohibited to contact with corrosive gas to prevent exposure to sunlight and rain.

PACKAGING AND SHIPPING STORAGE

  • 13m vehicle plastic VAT
    13m vehicle plastic VAT
  • 13m old plastic bucket
    13m old plastic bucket
  • 25kg drum warehouse dozen support
    25kg drum warehouse dozen support
  • 25kg drum with batching
    25kg drum with batching
  • Woven bag
    Woven bag
  • Kraft paper bag
    Kraft paper bag
  • Galvanized bucket
    Galvanized bucket
  • English alkali-tablet stack
    English alkali-tablet stack
  • Alkali seal in English
    Alkali seal in English
  • Finished borax
    Finished borax
  • English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
    English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
  • Mental boric acid storage system
    Mental boric acid storage system
  • Triethylamine tartar
    Triethylamine tartar

PRODUCT MESSAGE

Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...