How to make metal more durable? Find me.

Tel: +86 156 6589 1105

Home  >  Product  >  Metal plating material  > 

Potassium Chloride Price 98% 7447-40-7 Granulated Potassium Chloride

这里可以自定义设置
Potassium Chloride Price 98% 7447-40-7 Granulated Potassium Chloride
Used in the manufacture of potassium salts such as potassium carbonate, the production of G salts and reactive dyes, used in photographic, electroplating, steel heat treatment, also as a flame retardant.
Other Names:
CHLORID DRASELNY
MF:
KCL
EINECS No.:
231-211-8
FEMA No.:
/
Place of Origin:
JiNan
Type:
crystals
Model Number:
7447-40-7
MOQ:
50kg
Color:
White
Grade Standard:
Industrial grade/Food grade
Purity:
98%
Appearance:
White Powder
Molecular weight:
74.55
Product use:
Used in the manufacture of potassium salts such as potassium carbonate, the production of G salts and reactive dyes, used in photographic, electroplating, steel heat treatment, also as a flame retardant.
Packing:
Potassium chloride
Package:
50kg/Bag
Dangerous Goods Code:
36-34-11-36/37/38-40-61-60
UN number:
UN 1824 8 / PGII
Packing mark:
HuiJinChuan
Packing category:
Bag
Molecular formula:
KCl
参数暂无数据

Add success, do you want to check your shopping cart?

暂无分享
这里可以自定义设置

Potassium chloride

 

Jinan Huijinchuan Chemical CO., LTD., founded in 2008, is located in Jinan, Shandong province. After more than 10 years of development, has become a set of chemical raw material production and sales as one of the company.

这里可以自定义设置
这里可以自定义设置

QUICK DETAILS

 

Melting point : 770 °C (lit.)
Boiling point : 1420 ° C
Density : 1.98 g/mL at 25 °C (lit.)
Refractive index : n20/D 1.334
Flash point: 1500 ° C
Storage conditions : 2-8 ° C
Solubility : H2O: soluble
Form: random crystals
Color :White
Proportion: 1.984
PH value: 5.5-8.0 (20 ° C, 50 mg/mL in H2O)
Water solubility : 340 g/L (20 oC)
Sensitivity: Hygroscopic
Maximum wavelength (λmax) λ: 260 nm Amax: 0.02
λ: 280 nm Amax: 0.01
Merck : 14,7621
Sublimation point : 1500 oC
BRN: 1711999
Stability: Stable. Incompatible with strong oxidizing agents, strong acids. Protect from moisture. Hygroscopic.
InChIKey: WCUXLLCKKVVCTQ-UHFFFAOYSA-M

 

这里可以自定义设置

APPLICATION

 

1. It is used to manufacture potassium salt such as potassium carbonate, produce G salt and reactive dye, used for photographic, electroplating, steel heat treatment, and also as a flame-retardant
2. Serve as a substitute for salt to reduce the adverse effects of excessive sodium on the body.
3. Used as a crop fertilizer
4. It is used to prepare other potassium salts, and is also used as an electrolyte supplement for medicine, metal heat treatment, photography and magnesium metal production, for the treatment of hypokalemia and other nutritional supplements, gelling agents, salt substitutes, Yeast food
5. Used as a nutritional supplement, gelling agent, yeast food, salt substitute, etc.
6. Used as a diuretic, electrolyte supplement, for the treatment of hypokalemia, etc.
7. It is the basic raw material for the preparation of potassium salts such as potassium carbonate, potassium hydroxide, potassium chlorate, potassium nitrate, potassium sulfate and red cesium. Used as a flame-retardant (eliminating the flame from the muzzle or muzzle). When electrolytic magnesium chloride is used to produce metallic magnesium, potassium chloride is used as a component of the formulated electrolyte. It is used as a diuretic and a drug for preventing and treating potassium deficiency in medicine. The dye industry is used to produce G salts and reactive dyes. Used in the manufacture of candle cores, photographic, electroplating, steel heat treatment agents. Agriculture is mainly used as potash.
8. Salt substitute; nutritional supplement; gelling aid; yeast food; flavoring; flavoring agent; pH control agent;
As with salt, it can be used as a low-sodium product for agro-products, aquatic products, livestock production, fermentation, seasoning, canned food, convenience foods, etc. It is also used to strengthen potassium (for human electrolytes), to prepare athlete drinks, etc. It can strengthen the gelation (especially carrageenan, etc.).

PACKAGING AND SHIPPING STORAGE

  • 13m vehicle plastic VAT
    13m vehicle plastic VAT
  • 13m old plastic bucket
    13m old plastic bucket
  • 25kg drum warehouse dozen support
    25kg drum warehouse dozen support
  • 25kg drum with batching
    25kg drum with batching
  • 25kg/bag Packing
    25kg/bag Packing
  • Ammonium Molybdate Tetrahydrate Packing
    Ammonium Molybdate Tetrahydrate Packing
  • Barrel Packing
    Barrel Packing
  • English alkali-tablet stack
    English alkali-tablet stack
  • Alkali seal in English
    Alkali seal in English
  • Finished borax
    Finished borax
  • English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
    English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
  • Mental boric acid storage system
    Mental boric acid storage system
  • Triethylamine tartar
    Triethylamine tartar
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...