How to make metal more durable? Find me.

Tel: +86 156 6589 1105

Home  >  Product  >  Metal electroless plating material  > 

Potassium sodium tartrate 304-59-6 Price use for Food additive and acidulant

这里可以自定义设置
Potassium sodium tartrate 304-59-6 Price use for Food additive and acidulant
Potassiumsodiumtartrate Price , Potassium sodium tartrate uses , Potassium sodium tartrate 304-59-6
Other Names:
L(+)Potassiumsodiumtartrate
MF:
C4H4KNaO6
EINECS No.:
C4H4KNaO6
FEMA No.:
/
Place of Origin:
China
Type:
Feed additive; acidity regulator; nutritional fortifier-; food additive disinfectant; preservative; sour agent-;
Model Number:
304-59-6
MOQ:
500kg
Color:
White small crystal
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
99%
Appearance:
White Powder
Molecular weight:
210.16
Properties:
Food additive
Product use:
Food additive and acidulant
Packing:
/
Package:
25kg/bag
Dangerous Goods Code:
35
UN number:
UN 1824 8/PG 2
Packing mark:
HuiJinChuan
Packing category:
Bag
Molecular formula:
C4H4KNaO6
参数暂无数据

Add success, do you want to check your shopping cart?

暂无分享
这里可以自定义设置

POTASSIUM SODIUM

 

TARTRATE

 

Jinan Huijinchuan Chemical CO., LTD., founded in 2008, is located in Jinan, Shandong province. After more than 10 years of development, has become a set of chemical raw material production and sales as one of the company.

这里可以自定义设置
这里可以自定义设置

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

 

Sodium potassium tartrate (molecular formula KNaC4H4O6·4H2O) is also called potassium sodium tartrate, Roche salt, Rocheer salt, and is a double salt formed by sodium tartrate and potassium tartrate. It is a colorless to blue-white orthorhombic crystal, soluble in water, slightly soluble in alcohol, salty and cool, and the aqueous solution is slightly alkaline. It has a specific gravity of 1.79, a pH of 6.8-8, and a melting point of 70-80 ° C. It is slightly weathered in hot air. At 60 °C, some of the crystal water was lost. At 100 °C, 3 water molecules were lost. At 215 °C, all the crystal water was lost to become anhydrous salt. Potassium sodium tartrate was divided into D type and DL type. D type was colorless. The transparent crystal had a solubility in water of 138.3 g at 100 ° C at 30 ° C. Insoluble in alcohol. It has complexing properties and can form soluble complexes with alkaline ions such as copper, iron, lead, chromium and bromine. The DL type is a white fine-grained crystal having a density of 1.783 g/cm3. The temperature of 100 ° C. It is weathering in hot air, loses part of the crystal water at 60 ° C, and loses all crystal water at 215 ° C. When the solubility in water is 30 ° C, 100 ml is 117.62 g insoluble in alcohol. Has complexation. Two moles of potassium hydrogen tartrate is dissolved in water, and one mole of sodium carbonate is added, filtered while hot, and the insoluble matter is dried and crystallized to obtain potassium sodium tartrate. It can be used as a laxative, food additive, piezoelectric element, or as a chemical reagent for formulating film reagents, biuret reagents, and as a reducing agent for mirroring.

这里可以自定义设置
  • 13m vehicle plastic VAT
    13m vehicle plastic VAT
  • 13m old plastic bucket
    13m old plastic bucket
  • 25kg drum warehouse dozen support
    25kg drum warehouse dozen support
  • 25kg drum with batching
    25kg drum with batching
  • Packing
    Packing
  • Packing
    Packing
  • Packing
    Packing
  • English alkali-tablet stack
    English alkali-tablet stack
  • Alkali seal in English
    Alkali seal in English
  • Finished borax
    Finished borax
  • English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
    English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
  • Mental boric acid storage system
    Mental boric acid storage system
  • Triethylamine tartar
    Triethylamine tartar

PRODUCT MESSAGE

RELATED PRODUCTS

Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...