How to make metal more durable? Find me.

Tel: +86 156 6589 1105

Home  >  Product  >  Oil removal material using for metal  > 

Sodium Carbonate

这里可以自定义设置
Sodium Carbonate
sodium carbonate msds formula uses price 497-19-8 chemical formula Na2Co3
Soda ash is also known as soda or alkali ash. The scientific name is sodium carbonate. White powder or fine particles. Divided into heavy soda ash and light soda ash. Sodium carbonate has a strong hygroscopicity and can form a hard block after moisture absorption, and can gradually absorb carbon dioxide from humid air to become sodium hydrogencarbonate. Sodium carbonate is one of the important products in the chemical industry. It is widely used in glass, paper, soap and detergent.
Other Names:
Crystolcarbonate/Disodium carbonate/Disodium salt
MF:
Na2Co3
EINECS No.:
231-867-5
FEMA No.:
/
Place of Origin:
China
Type:
inorganic base; inorganic chemical product; inorganic salt; catalytic and inorganic chemical synthetic material intermediate; light metal
Model Number:
497-19-8
MOQ:
500kg
Color:
White
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
99%
Appearance:
White Powder
Molecular weight:
105.99
Properties:
Inorganic base
Product use:
Food additive;
Packing:
Crystolcarbonate
Package:
25kg/bag
Dangerous Goods Code:
32-36-51/53-36/37/38-41-37/38
UN number:
UN 3082 9/PG 3
Packing mark:
Huijinchuan
Packing category:
Bag
Molecular formula:
Na2Co3
参数暂无数据

Add success, do you want to check your shopping cart?

暂无分享
这里可以自定义设置

Sodium carbonate

 

Jinan Huijinchuan Chemical CO., LTD., founded in 2008, is located in Jinan, Shandong province. After more than 10 years of development, has become a set of chemical raw material production and sales as one of the company.

这里可以自定义设置
这里可以自定义设置

QUICK DETAILS

 

Melting point: 851 °C (lit.)
Boiling point: 1600 ° C
Density: 2.53
Refractive index: 1.535
Storage conditions : 2-8 ° C
Solubility: H2O: 1 M at 20 °C, clear, colorless
Form: Solid
Proportion: 2.532
Color :White
PH value: 11.16 (4g/l, H2O, 25°C)
Acidity coefficient (pKa): (1) 6.37, (2) 10.25 (carbonic (at 25 ° C)
Water solubility: 22 g / 100 mL (20 oC)
Sensitivity : Hygroscopic
Maximum wavelength (λmax) λ: 260 nm Amax: 0.01
λ: 280 nm Amax: 0.01
Merck : 14,8596
BRN : 4154566
Stable. Incompatible with powdered alkaline earth metals, aluminium, organic nitro compounds, fluorine, alkali metals, nonmetallic oxides, integrated sulfuric acid, oxides of phosphorus.
InChIKey: CDBYLPFSWZWCQE-UHFFFAOYSA-L

这里可以自定义设置

Application

 

1. One of the basic chemical raw materials, widely used, is an important raw material for glass, soap, detergent, textile, leather, spices, dyes, medicines, etc.
2. Used as an analytical reagent, also used in the pharmaceutical industry and photoengraving
3. Widely used in glass products, chemicals, paper, metallurgy, medicine, textile and food industries
4. Used in the food industry as a neutralizing agent and a leavening agent, such as amino acids, soy sauce and pasta such as taro and bread. It can also be added to the pasta with alkaline water to increase elasticity and ductility.
5. Used as a detergent in wool rinsing, bath salts and pharmaceuticals, alkaline agents in tanning.
6. Most of it is used in industry, and a small part is for civilian use. In industrial soda ash, it is mainly light industry, building materials, chemical industry, accounting for about 2/3: followed by metallurgy, textile, petroleum, national defense, medicine and other industries.
The glass industry is the large consumer department of soda ash, which consumes 2.Ot of soda ash per ton of glass.
The chemical industry is used for water glass, sodium dichromate, sodium nitrate, sodium fluoride, baking soda, borax, trisodium phosphate, and the like.
The metallurgical industry is used as a smelting flux, flotation agent for ore dressing, steelmaking and smelting as a desulfurizer. The printing and dyeing industry is used as a water softener.
The tanning industry is used for degreasing raw materials, neutralizing chrome tanned leather and increasing the alkalinity of chrome tantalum. Also used in the production of synthetic detergent additives sodium tripolyphosphate and other sodium phosphate salts.
7. As a buffer, neutralizer and dough improver, it can be used in pastry and pasta, and it can be used according to the production needs.

PACKAGING AND SHIPPING STORAGE

  • 13m vehicle plastic VAT
    13m vehicle plastic VAT
  • 13m old plastic bucket
    13m old plastic bucket
  • 25kg drum warehouse dozen support
    25kg drum warehouse dozen support
  • 25kg drum with batching
    25kg drum with batching
  • Packing
    Packing
  • Packing
    Packing
  • Packing
    Packing
  • English alkali-tablet stack
    English alkali-tablet stack
  • Alkali seal in English
    Alkali seal in English
  • Finished borax
    Finished borax
  • English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
    English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
  • Mental boric acid storage system
    Mental boric acid storage system
  • Triethylamine tartar
    Triethylamine tartar

PRODUCT MESSAGE

Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...