How to make metal more durable? Find me.

Tel: +86 156 6589 1105

Home  >  Product  >  Oil removal material using for metal  > 

Sodium Dodecylbenzenesulphonate

这里可以自定义设置
Sodium Dodecylbenzenesulphonate
sodium dodecylbenzene sulfonate anionic surfactant msds price 25155-30-0
Sodium dodecyl benzene sulfonate is widely used in textile auxiliaries, and is often used as a cotton fabric refining agent, desizing agent, leveling agent during dyeing, and used as a metal degreasing agent in metal plating process; Used as a resin dispersant, felt detergent, deinking agent in the paper industry; as an osmotic degreaser in the leather industry; as an anti-caking agent in the fertilizer industry; as an air entraining agent in the cement industry, etc. The aspect is either used alone or as a component.
Other Names:
Sodium Dodecylbenzene Sulphonate
MF:
C18H29NaO3S
EINECS No.:
246-680-4
FEMA No.:
/
Place of Origin:
China
Type:
Food processing auxiliary; food additive; organic chemical sulfonic acid; sulfinate; surfactant raw material; daily chemical detergent; anionic surfactant;
Model Number:
25155-30-0
MOQ:
500kg
Color:
White
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
70%
Appearance:
White Powder
Molecular weight:
348.48
Properties:
Sulfonic acid/sulfinate
Product use:
an anionic surfactant
Packing:
Sodium Dodecylbenzene Sulphonate
Package:
25kg/bag
Dangerous Goods Code:
22-37/38-41
UN number:
/
Packing mark:
Huijinchuan
Packing category:
Bag
Molecular formula:
C18H29NaO3S
参数暂无数据

Add success, do you want to check your shopping cart?

暂无分享
这里可以自定义设置

Sodium Dodecylbenzene Sulphonate 

 

Jinan HuijinChuan Chemical CO., LTD., founded in 2008, is located in Jinan, Shandong province. After more than 10 years of development, has become a set of chemical raw material production and sales as one of the company.

这里可以自定义设置
这里可以自定义设置

QUICK DETAILS

 

Chemical properties
Form: powder
Color :light yellow
Merck : 14,8612
BRN:4171051
Stability: Stable.

 

Physical properties
White or light yellow powder or flake solid. Dissolved in water to form a translucent solution.

 

Security Information
Hazard Category Code: 22-37/38-41
Safety instructions : 26-27-36/37/39
Dangerous goods transport number : 3077
WGK Germany : 2
RTECS number: DB6825000
HazardClass : 9
PackingGroup : III
Customs code: 29041000

 

这里可以自定义设置

PACKAGING & DELIVERY

 

1. High-efficiency emulsifying and dispersing agent for pressure-sensitive adhesive polymerization, the dosage is 1-0.1%.
2, the main raw materials of advanced cleaning agent, detergent and advanced detergent can impart white color, high efficiency decontamination, oil removal and antistatic ability.
  3. Additives for antistatic and cleansing effects in textile oils.
4. Excellent antistatic agent for polyester substrate and film base, especially high-efficiency antistatic agent for polyester-based film and photographic film, the dosage is about 0.5%.
5. Antistatic agents for plastic and polymer materials such as polyolefin and polyester.
6. Anti-moisture and agglomeration additives for inorganic chemical products such as urotropine, urea, ammonium nitrate and ammonium chloride which are easy to absorb moisture and agglomerate. Adding about 0.3 to 0.5% can increase crystal particles, prevent moisture absorption, and eliminate static electricity, thereby preventing knots.
7. Used as an anionic surfactant

PACKAGING AND SHIPPING STORAGE

  • 13m vehicle plastic VAT
    13m vehicle plastic VAT
  • 13m old plastic bucket
    13m old plastic bucket
  • 25kg drum warehouse dozen support
    25kg drum warehouse dozen support
  • 25kg drum with batching
    25kg drum with batching
  • Packing
    Packing
  • Packing
    Packing
  • Packing
    Packing
  • English alkali-tablet stack
    English alkali-tablet stack
  • Alkali seal in English
    Alkali seal in English
  • Finished borax
    Finished borax
  • English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
    English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
  • Mental boric acid storage system
    Mental boric acid storage system
  • Triethylamine tartar
    Triethylamine tartar

PRODUCT MESSAGE

Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...