How to make metal more durable? Find me.

Tel: +86 156 6589 1105

Home  >  Product  >  Metal Anti-rust Material  > 

Sodium Molybdate CAS7631-95-0 Powder Factory Price

这里可以自定义设置
Sodium Molybdate CAS7631-95-0 Powder Factory Price
Sodium Molybdate 7631-95-0 price/Sodium Molybdate Anhydrous uses
Sodium molybdate is one of the most important molybdates used in dyes, molybdenum red pigments, lightfast color precipitants, etc.; for phosphomolybdic acid, sodium molybdate, molybdate, molybdenum containing catalysts , metal corrosion inhibitors, flame retardants, etc. for pollution-free industrial cooling water systems; also used as analytical reagents for alkaloids, galvanizing, polishing agents, trace elements necessary for animals and plants
Other Names:
Disodium molybdate/molybdic
MF:
MoNa2O4
EINECS No.:
231-551-7
FEMA No.:
/
Place of Origin:
China
Type:
Inorganicchemical/molybdate/molybdenumcontainingcatalyst
Model Number:
7631-95-0
MOQ:
500kg
Color:
White
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
99%
Appearance:
White Powder
Molecular weight:
205.91714
Properties:
molybdate
Product use:
Molybdenum-containingcatalyst/metalprocessingaid/metalcorrosioninhibitor
Packing:
Sodium molybdate
Package:
25kg/bag
Dangerous Goods Code:
36/37/38
UN number:
/
Packing mark:
Huijinchuan
Packing category:
Bag
Molecular formula:
MoNa2O4
参数暂无数据

Add success, do you want to check your shopping cart?

暂无分享
这里可以自定义设置

Sodium Molybdate

 

Jinan Huijinchuan Chemical CO., LTD., founded in 2008, is located in Jinan, Shandong province. After more than 10 years of development, has become a set of chemical raw material production and sales as one of the company.

这里可以自定义设置
这里可以自定义设置

QUICK DETAILS

 

Melting point: 687 °C (lit.)
Density: 3.78 g/mL at 25 °C (lit.)
Refractive index : 1.714
Form : Powder
Proportion: 3.28
Color :White
Water solubility : It is soluble in water.
Sensitivity : Hygroscopic
Merck: 14,8645
Stability : Stable. Incompatible with strong oxidizing agents.
InChIKey: TVXXNOYZHKPKGW-UHFFFAOYSA-N

 

这里可以自定义设置

APPLICATION

 

(1) Used as a metal corrosion inhibitor, descaling agent, bleach booster, and skin and hair protectant
(2) Used as an analytical reagent for alkaloid determination, dyes and pharmaceutical industries
(3) Precipitants, catalysts, molybdenum salts for the manufacture of alkaloids, inks, fertilizers, molybdenum red pigments and lightfast pigments
(4) It can also be used as a metal inhibitor for the manufacture of flame retardants and pollution-free cold water systems, as well as galvanizing, polishing agents and chemical agents.
(5) The product can be used with dyes, inks, anti-corrosion agents, metal materials, etc.
(6) For the preparation of molybdenum salts and dyes, pigments, catalysts, corrosion inhibitors, etc.

PACKAGING AND SHIPPING STORAGE

  • 13m vehicle plastic VAT
    13m vehicle plastic VAT
  • 13m old plastic bucket
    13m old plastic bucket
  • 25kg drum warehouse dozen support
    25kg drum warehouse dozen support
  • 25kg drum with batching
    25kg drum with batching
  • 25kg/bag Packing
    25kg/bag Packing
  • Sodium Molybdate Packing
    Sodium Molybdate Packing
  • Sodium Molybdate Barrel Packing
    Sodium Molybdate Barrel Packing
  • English alkali-tablet stack
    English alkali-tablet stack
  • Alkali seal in English
    Alkali seal in English
  • Finished borax
    Finished borax
  • English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
    English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
  • Mental boric acid storage system
    Mental boric acid storage system
  • Triethylamine tartar
    Triethylamine tartar
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...