How to make metal more durable? Find me.

Tel: +86 156 6589 1105

Home  >  Product  >  Oil removal material using for metal  > 

Sodium tripolyphosphate

这里可以自定义设置
Sodium tripolyphosphate
Industrial grade/food grade sodium tripolyphosphate uses in detergents Price
Sodium tripolyphosphate is an excellent detergent builder and the most used component in the detergent production process. It has four functions: 1, chelation of heavy metal ions 2, the role of dissolving, emulsifying and dispersing the dirt 3, the role of detergents to prevent caking 4, has a large alkaline buffer
Other Names:
Sodium tripolyphosphate, 98%
MF:
Na5O10P3
EINECS No.:
231-838-7
FEMA No.:
/
Place of Origin:
China
Type:
Detergent builder
Model Number:
7758-29-4
MOQ:
500kg
Color:
White
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
98%
Appearance:
White Powder
Molecular weight:
367.86
Properties:
Chemical additives
Product use:
Detergent builder
Packing:
Sodium tripolyphosphate
Package:
25kg/bag
Dangerous Goods Code:
36/37/38
UN number:
/
Packing mark:
Huijinchuan
Packing category:
Bag
Molecular formula:
Na5O10P3
参数暂无数据

Add success, do you want to check your shopping cart?

暂无分享
这里可以自定义设置

Sodium Tripolyphosphate

 

Jinan Huijinchuan Chemical CO., LTD., founded in 2008, is located in Jinan, Shandong province. After more than 10 years of development, has become a set of chemical raw material production and sales as one of the company.

这里可以自定义设置
这里可以自定义设置

QUICK DETAILS

 

Melting point : 622 °C
Density : 2.52 g/cm3 (20 °C)
Vapor pressure: <0.1 hPa (20 °C)
Storage conditions : Storage temperature: no restrictions.
Solubility :H2O: may be clear to slightly hazy
Form: Powder/Solid
Color :White
PH value: 9.0-10.0 (25°C, 1% in H2O)
Water solubility : 20 g / 100 mL (20 oC)
Sensitivity: Hygroscopic
Merck: 14,8697
Stability: Stable. Incompatible with strong oxidizing agents, strong acids. Hygroscopic.
InChIKey: HWGNBUXHKFFFIH-UHFFFAOYSA-I

 

这里可以自定义设置

Application

 

1. For meat processing, synthetic detergent formulations, textile dyeing, also used as dispersant, cosolvent, etc.
2. Used as a softener, also used in the candy industry, etc.
3. It is used as a high-efficiency softener for cooling water treatment in power stations, rolling stock, boilers and fertilizer plants.
4. Tissue improver; emulsifier; buffer; chelating agent; stabilizer.
5. Used in soap synergists and to prevent the precipitation and blooming of bar soap oil. It has a strong emulsification effect on lubricating oil and fat and can be used to adjust the Ph value of the buffer soap. A softener for industrial water. Tanning pre-tanning agent. Dyeing aids. Used as a dispersant in the preparation of suspensions in industries such as paints, kaolin, magnesia, and calcium carbonate. Drilling mud dispersant. The paper industry is used as an anti-oil agent.
6. Sodium tripolyphosphate is used as detergent, as auxiliary agent, soap synergist and preventing crystallization and blooming of bar soap, industrial water softener, tanning pre-tanning agent, dyeing auxiliary, oil well excavation control agent, system An effective dispersant for the treatment of paper oil stain inhibitors, paints, kaolin, magnesia, calcium carbonate and the like. Food grade sodium tripolyphosphate can be used as a food improver for various fish products and as a clarifying agent for beverages.
7. The quality improvement agent of the work has the functions of improving the complex metal ions, pH value, and ionic strength of the food, thereby improving the cohesiveness and water holding capacity of the food.

PACKAGING AND SHIPPING STORAGE

  • 13m vehicle plastic VAT
    13m vehicle plastic VAT
  • 13m old plastic bucket
    13m old plastic bucket
  • 25kg drum warehouse dozen support
    25kg drum warehouse dozen support
  • 25kg drum with batching
    25kg drum with batching
  • Packing
    Packing
  • Packing
    Packing
  • Packing
    Packing
  • English alkali-tablet stack
    English alkali-tablet stack
  • Alkali seal in English
    Alkali seal in English
  • Finished borax
    Finished borax
  • English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
    English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
  • Mental boric acid storage system
    Mental boric acid storage system
  • Triethylamine tartar
    Triethylamine tartar
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...