How to make metal more durable? Find me.

Tel: +86 156 6589 1105

Home  >  Product  >  Metal plating material  > 

Stannous chloride dihydrate/Stannous chloride 7772-99-8 Price uses

这里可以自定义设置
Stannous chloride dihydrate/Stannous chloride 7772-99-8 Price uses
Stannous chloride, chemical formula SnCl2. It is a white or white monoclinic crystal. The relative density is 2.710, the melting point is 37.7 degrees, and it is decomposed into hydrochloric acid and a basic salt at the melting point. The anhydrous has a density of 3.950g/cm3 and a boiling point of 623°C. It decomposes into hydrochloric acid and basic salt at the melting point, and is easily soluble in water, alcohol and glacial acetic acid. The solubility in concentrated hydrochloric acid is greatly increased, and one water can be used. The form of matter and tetrahydrate exists.
Other Names:
TIBKAT162
MF:
SnCl2
EINECS No.:
231-868-0
FEMA No.:
/
Place of Origin:
China
Type:
Catalytic and inorganic chemistry; metalorganics; heavy metals; stannous chloride-;
Model Number:
7772-99-8
MOQ:
500kg
Color:
White
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
99%
Appearance:
White Powder
Molecular weight:
189.62
Properties:
stannouschloride
Product use:
Dyes, perfumes, plating
Packing:
/
Package:
25kg/bag
Dangerous Goods Code:
22-34-36/37/38-37-68-50/53-48/22-43-20-63
UN number:
UN 3260 8/PG 3
Packing mark:
Huijinchuan
Packing category:
Bag
Molecular formula:
SnCl2
参数暂无数据

Add success, do you want to check your shopping cart?

暂无分享
这里可以自定义设置

STANNOUS CHLORIDE

 

DIHYDRATE

 

Jinan Huijinchuan Chemical CO., LTD., founded in 2008, is located in Jinan, Shandong province. After more than 10 years of development, has become a set of chemical raw material production and sales as one of the company.

这里可以自定义设置
这里可以自定义设置

QUICK DETAILS

 

The stannous chloride with a purity of 98% has a CAS number of 10025-69-1 and a small white crystal appearance.

The relative density is 2.710, the melting point is 37.7 degrees, and it is decomposed into hydrochloric acid and a basic salt at the melting point. The anhydrous has a density of 3.950g/cm3 and a boiling point of 623°C. It decomposes into hydrochloric acid and basic salt at the melting point, and is easily soluble in water, alcohol and glacial acetic acid. The solubility in concentrated hydrochloric acid is greatly increased, and one water can be used. The form of matter and tetrahydrate exists.

这里可以自定义设置

QUICK DETAILS

 

Used in dyes, perfumes, mirrors, electroplating, etc.; and used as ultra-high pressure lubricants, bleaches, as reducing agents, mordants, decolorants and analytical reagents for the determination of silver, arsenic, molybdenum and mercury. Strong reducing agent. Colorimetric determination of silver, lead, arsenic and molybdenum. The activity of inorganic phosphorus and alkaline phosphatase in serum was determined. Molybdenum blue method was used to determine the phosphorus content of soil and plants. Organic reaction catalyst.

 

Used as a reducing agent, mordant, acid tin plating, used as a main salt. It is used in the glass mirror industry as a sensitizer for silver nitrate plating, which makes the coating brightness good. It is not easy to fall off when the ABS plating is added.

 

Packed in a 25kg barrel, the model is industrial grade.

Storage: Sealed in a cool, dry and preserved condition.

PACKAGING AND SHIPPING STORAGE

  • 13m vehicle plastic VAT
    13m vehicle plastic VAT
  • 13m old plastic bucket
    13m old plastic bucket
  • 25kg drum warehouse dozen support
    25kg drum warehouse dozen support
  • 25kg drum with batching
    25kg drum with batching
  • Packing
    Packing
  • Packing
    Packing
  • Packing
    Packing
  • English alkali-tablet stack
    English alkali-tablet stack
  • Alkali seal in English
    Alkali seal in English
  • Finished borax
    Finished borax
  • English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
    English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
  • Mental boric acid storage system
    Mental boric acid storage system
  • Triethylamine tartar
    Triethylamine tartar

PRODUCT MESSAGE

RELATED PRODUCTS

Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...