How to make metal more durable? Find me.

Tel: +86 156 6589 1105

Home  >  Product  >  Oil removal material using for metal  > 

the Price of Chromium vi Oxide formula(1333-82-0) msds/chromium(vi) oxide peroxide

这里可以自定义设置
the Price of Chromium vi Oxide formula(1333-82-0) msds/chromium(vi) oxide peroxide
Other metals; catalytic and inorganic chemistry; chemical reagents; electronic chemicals; general reagents; chromium; other biochemical reagents; acids; inorganic compounds and salts; organic chemicals; ultra dry solvents; pharmaceutical raw materials; Electroplating chemicals; chemical additives; chrome salts; inorganic chemicals; inorganic salts; chemical raw materials;
Other Names:
anidridecromica/Chrome bronze/chrome(trioxydede)/chrometrioxydede/chromia(cro3)
MF:
CrO3
EINECS No.:
215-607-8
FEMA No.:
/
Place of Origin:
China
Type:
Other metals/catalytic and inorganic chemistry/Electroplating chemicals
Model Number:
1333-82-0
MOQ:
500kg
Color:
Red
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
100%
Appearance:
Red Flake Solid
Molecular weight:
99.99
Properties:
Electroplating chemicals
Product use:
Electroplating chemicals
Packing:
chromium oxide
Package:
25kg/drum
Dangerous Goods Code:
45-46-9-24/25-26-35-42/43-48/23-50/53-62-8
UN number:
UN 1463 5.1/PG 2
Packing mark:
Huijinchuan
Packing category:
Drum
Molecular formula:
CrO3
参数暂无数据

Add success, do you want to check your shopping cart?

暂无分享
这里可以自定义设置

Chromium vi Oxide

 

Jinan Huijinchuan Chemical CO., LTD., founded in 2008, is located in Jinan, Shandong province. After more than 10 years of development, has become a set of chemical raw material production and sales as one of the company.

这里可以自定义设置
这里可以自定义设置

QUICK DETAILS

 

Melting point : 196 ° C (dec.) (lit.)
Boiling point: 330 °C
Density : 2.7
Flash point: 250 ° C
Storage conditions: Store below +30°C.
Solubility: 1.667g/l
Form : macroporous
Color: Reddish-violet
Proportion: 2.7
PH value: <1 (100g/l, H2O, 20°C)
Water solubility : Highly soluble
Freezing point : 170~172°C
Sensitivity: Hygroscopic
Merck : 14,2235
Stability: Stable. Strong oxidizer. Reacts with most organic material in a violent and often explosive fashion. Moisture sensitive.
InChIKey: WGLPBDUCMAPZCE-UHFFFAOYSA-N

这里可以自定义设置

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

 

1. Used for electroplating, high purity metal chromium, dyes, synthetic rubber and oil refining, etc.
2. This product is the main raw material for electroplating chromium. In the production of chrome plating, the chromic anhydride content varies greatly, between 50 and 500 g/L, mainly controlling the appropriate temperature and current density, and can obtain a bright coating on the smooth plated parts, and its solution can also It is used as a passivation film for zinc plating to improve its protective properties.
3. It is mainly used in the electroplating industry. It is used as a raw material for electroplating chromium for bicycles, sewing machines, watches, meters, flashlights, and daily-use hardware. It is also used to make high-purity metal chromium. It is a raw material for the production of chrome oxide green and zinc chrome yellow; it is also a raw material for producing low-temperature shift catalysts, high-temperature shift catalysts and high-pressure methanol synthesis catalysts. Wool fabrics are used as mordants when dyed and used as oxidants in the printing and dyeing industry. In addition, it is also used for wood preservation.
4. Its solution is used for chrome plating
5. Used as analytical reagents and strong oxidants, also used in the manufacture of chromates
6. Strong oxidizing agent. Determination of carbon and phosphorus. Purification of oils and ethylene. The manufacture of chromium salts.
7. Oxidizer, glass coloring, and raw materials for the production of oxidation catalysts

Transport storage:

1, sealed and stored.

2, with a lined plastic bag, jacket woven bag or sack packaging. Sodium acetate has deliquescence, and it should be protected from moisture during storage and transportation.

It is strictly prohibited to contact with corrosive gas to prevent exposure to sunlight and rain.

PACKAGING AND SHIPPING STORAGE

  • 13m vehicle plastic VAT
    13m vehicle plastic VAT
  • 13m old plastic bucket
    13m old plastic bucket
  • 25kg drum warehouse dozen support
    25kg drum warehouse dozen support
  • 25kg drum with batching
    25kg drum with batching
  • Packing
    Packing
  • Packing
    Packing
  • Packing
    Packing
  • English alkali-tablet stack
    English alkali-tablet stack
  • Alkali seal in English
    Alkali seal in English
  • Finished borax
    Finished borax
  • English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
    English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
  • Mental boric acid storage system
    Mental boric acid storage system
  • Triethylamine tartar
    Triethylamine tartar
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...