How to make metal more durable? Find me.

Tel: +86 156 6589 1105

Home  >  Product  >  Metal plating material  > 

the Price of Stannous Sulfate 7488-55-3 uses for Electroplating industry

这里可以自定义设置
the Price of Stannous Sulfate 7488-55-3 uses for Electroplating industry
Synthetic method dissolves stannous chloride in hydrochloric acid, dilute with water, and add sodium carbonate until the solution is alkaline. Further, sulfuric acid is added to carry out the reaction, the crystals are evaporated, filtered, and dried to obtain stannous sulfate. its
Other Names:
STANNOUS SULPHATE CRYSTALLINE
MF:
SnSo4
EINECS No.:
231-302-2
FEMA No.:
/
Place of Origin:
China
Type:
Metal organics, sulfides and sulfates; inorganic salts;
Model Number:
7488-55-3
MOQ:
500kg
Color:
White
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
99%
Appearance:
White Powder
Molecular weight:
214.77
Properties:
sulfidesandsulfates
Product use:
Electroplating industry
Packing:
/
Package:
25kg/bag
Dangerous Goods Code:
36/37/38-36/37-68-50/53-48/22-43-20
UN number:
UN 3260 8/PG 3
Packing mark:
Huijinchuan
Packing category:
Bag
Molecular formula:
SnSo4
参数暂无数据

Add success, do you want to check your shopping cart?

暂无分享
这里可以自定义设置

STANNOUS SULFATE

 

Jinan Huijinchuan Chemical CO., LTD., founded in 2008, is located in Jinan, Shandong province. After more than 10 years of development, has become a set of chemical raw material production and sales as one of the company.

这里可以自定义设置
这里可以自定义设置

QUICK DETAILS

 

The purity of stannous sulfate is 98%, the CAS number is 7488-55-3, and the appearance is light blue powder.

Stannous sulfate, the molecular formula is SnSO4, the molecular weight is 214.75, soluble in water and dilute sulfuric acid, and the aqueous solution is rapidly decomposed. Mainly used for tin plating or chemical reagents, such as alloys, tinplate, cylinder pistons, steel wire and other acidic plating, bright tinned electronic devices. In addition, it is also used for the oxidation coloration of aluminum alloy products, mordants in the printing and dyeing industry, hydrogen peroxide removers in organic solutions, and the like. Mainly used for tin plating in electroplating industry, oxidation coloration of aluminum alloy surface, mordant in printing and dyeing industry, hydrogen peroxide remover, etc.

这里可以自定义设置

QUICK DETAILS

 

The box is housed in a 10 kg box and is industrial grade.

Packing: Packed in plastic bags and placed in tinplate buckets.

PACKAGING AND SHIPPING STORAGE

  • 13m vehicle plastic VAT
    13m vehicle plastic VAT
  • 13m old plastic bucket
    13m old plastic bucket
  • 25kg drum warehouse dozen support
    25kg drum warehouse dozen support
  • 25kg drum with batching
    25kg drum with batching
  • Woven bag
    Woven bag
  • Kraft paper bag
    Kraft paper bag
  • Galvanized bucket
    Galvanized bucket
  • English alkali-tablet stack
    English alkali-tablet stack
  • Alkali seal in English
    Alkali seal in English
  • Finished borax
    Finished borax
  • English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
    English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
  • Mental boric acid storage system
    Mental boric acid storage system
  • Triethylamine tartar
    Triethylamine tartar

PRODUCT MESSAGE

Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...