How to make metal more durable? Find me.

Tel: +86 156 6589 1105

Home  >  Product  >  Metal plating material  > 

the price of Zinc ingot uses for Plating/spraying

这里可以自定义设置
the price of Zinc ingot uses for Plating/spraying
Zinc ingot refers to pure zinc, and of course there are impurities, but as a zinc ingot, it has at least 90% purity. The use of zinc ingots: mainly used in die-casting alloys, battery industry, printing and dyeing industry, pharmaceutical industry, rubber industry, chemical industry, etc. The alloy of zinc and other metals has been widely used in electroplating, spraying and other industries.
Other Names:
Zinc ingot/BangHua Xin
MF:
Zn
EINECS No.:
/
FEMA No.:
/
Place of Origin:
China
Type:
Metal
Model Number:
/
MOQ:
500kg
Color:
White
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
100%
Appearance:
White Flake Solid
Molecular weight:
65
Properties:
ZINC
Product use:
Zinc plating
Package:
/
Dangerous Goods Code:
/
UN number:
/
Packing mark:
Huijinchuan
Packing category:
/
Molecular formula:
Zn
参数暂无数据

Add success, do you want to check your shopping cart?

暂无分享
这里可以自定义设置

ZINC

 

Jinan Huijinchuan Chemical CO., LTD., founded in 2008, is located in Jinan, Shandong province. After more than 10 years of development, has become a set of chemical raw material production and sales as one of the company.

这里可以自定义设置
这里可以自定义设置

QUICK DETAILS

 

Melting point: 419.53 ° C
Boiling point: 907 ° C
Density: 7.14 g·cm−3
Application: battery, car, electricity, electronics and construction, etc.
Physical state: solid state
Heat of fusion: 7.32 kJ·mol−1
Heat of vaporization: 123.6 kJ·mol−1
Specific heat capacity: 25.470 J·mol−1·K−1
Electronegativity: 1.65 (Pauling scale)
Atomic radius: 134 pm
Covalent radius: 122±4 pm
Van der Waals radius: 139 pm
Crystal structure: hexagonal dense lattice
Magnetic sequence: diamagnetic
Resistivity: (20 °C) 59.0 n Ω·m
Thermal conductivity: 116 W·m−1·K−1
Expansion coefficient: (25 °C) 30.2 μm·m−1·K−1 Young's modulus: 108 GPa
Shear modulus: 43 GPa

这里可以自定义设置

QUICK DETAILS

 

(1) Zinc plating
Zinc has excellent resistance to atmospheric corrosion, so it is mainly used for surface coating of steel and steel structural parts (such as galvanized sheet), and is widely used in automotive, construction, shipbuilding, light industry and other industries. In recent years, Western countries have begun to try to use zinc alloy sheets as roof covering materials. The service life can be as long as 120-140 years, and they can be recycled. The service life of galvanized iron sheets for roofing materials is generally 5-10 years.
(2) Manufacturing copper alloy materials (such as brass)
Used in the automotive and machinery industries. Zinc has suitable mechanical properties. The strength and hardness of zinc itself are not high, but after adding alloying elements such as aluminum and copper, the strength and hardness are greatly improved, especially the appearance of zinc-copper-titanium alloy, and its comprehensive mechanical properties are close to or reach aluminum alloy and brass. The level of gray cast iron, its creep resistance is also greatly improved. Therefore, zinc copper titanium alloy has been widely used in the production of small hardware.
(3) Used for casting zinc alloy
Mainly for die-casting parts, used in automotive, light industry and other industries. Many zinc alloys have excellent processing properties, and the pass processing rate can reach 60%-80%. Excellent medium-pressure performance, deep drawing, self-lubricating, extended die life, soldering or electric resistance welding or arc welding (need to be used in helium), surface plating, painting treatment, Good machinability. Excellent superplastic properties under certain conditions.
In addition, zinc has good resistance to electromagnetic fields. The conductivity of zinc is 29% of standard electrical copper. In the case of radio frequency interference, zinc plate is a very effective shielding material. At the same time, because zinc is non-magnetic, it is suitable for the material of instrument parts and instrument housing and coins. At the same time, zinc itself and its collision with other metals will not cause sparks, which is suitable for underground explosion-proof equipment.
(4) Used to manufacture zinc oxide, accounting for about 11%
Widely used in rubber, paint, enamel, pharmaceutical, printing, fiber and other industries.
(5) It is used to manufacture dry batteries in the form of zinc cake and zinc plate, accounting for about 13%.
Zinc has suitable chemical properties. Zinc can interact with NH4CI to release H+ cations. The zinc-manganese dioxide battery utilizes the characteristic of zinc. The zinc alloy is used as the outer casing of the battery, which is not only the container of the battery electrolyte, but also participates in the reaction of the battery to form the anode of the battery. Its performance is also widely used in the pharmaceutical industry.

PACKAGING AND SHIPPING STORAGE

  • 13m vehicle plastic VAT
    13m vehicle plastic VAT
  • 13m old plastic bucket
    13m old plastic bucket
  • 25kg drum warehouse dozen support
    25kg drum warehouse dozen support
  • 25kg drum with batching
    25kg drum with batching
  • Woven bag
    Woven bag
  • Kraft paper bag
    Kraft paper bag
  • Galvanized bucket
    Galvanized bucket
  • English alkali-tablet stack
    English alkali-tablet stack
  • Alkali seal in English
    Alkali seal in English
  • Finished borax
    Finished borax
  • English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
    English potassium hydroxide for vehicle
  • Mental boric acid storage system
    Mental boric acid storage system
  • Triethylamine tartar
    Triethylamine tartar
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...